Roger Williams

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Roger Grimes Williams

Born

Tuesday, 08 February 1898

Died

Tuesday, 08 December 1964

Actor Filmography

Jersey Shore Himself 2009
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Los Angeles Rams Defensive Back / Wide Receiver 1970
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Everglades! Olmstead 1961
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Pianist 1948
East Side Kids Pedestrian 1940
Law of the Wolf Second Hobo 1939
Mountain Rhythm Rancher Kimball 1939
Wolf Call Tom Blake 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jersey Shore Himself 2009
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Los Angeles Rams Defensive Back / Wide Receiver 1970
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself 1961
Everglades! Olmstead 1961
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself - Pianist 1948
East Side Kids Pedestrian 1940
Law of the Wolf Second Hobo 1939
Mountain Rhythm Rancher Kimball 1939
Wolf Call Tom Blake 1939
The Night Riders Rancher 1939
Southward Ho! Rancher Wanting Receipt 1939
The Lone Ranger Rides Again Sheriff 1939
Red River Range Sheriff Wood 1938
Gang Bullets George Stanley 1938
Rhythm of the Saddle Race Official 1938
The Spider's Web Steve's Driver 1938
Frontier Scout Jessup - 2X Trail Boss 1938
Heroes of the Hills The Warden 1938
On the Great White Trail Parker 1938
Six-Shootin' Sheriff Bart - Henchman / Henchman Bart 1938
Whirlwind Horseman Ritter / Henchman Ritter 1938
The Feud Maker Sheriff Manton / Roger Williams 1938
Code of the Rangers Henchman Lawson 1938
The Secret of Treasure Island Guard 1938
Call the Mesquiteers Henchman Frank 1938
The Mysterious Pilot McCarthy 1937
Zorro Rides Again Manning - Henchman 1937
Nation Aflame David Burtis 1937
Sky Racket Henchman Nick Reagan 1937
Million Dollar Racket Henchman 1937
Jungle Menace Henchman 1937
SOS Coast Guard Black 1937
Trailing Trouble Tom Crocker 1937
Heroes of the Alamo Colonel Jim Bowie / Jim Bowie 1937
Lost Ranch Terry, Carson Henchman 1937
Brothers of the West Jeff Tracey / Jeff Tracy, Attorney 1937
Orphan of the Pecos Henchman 1937
Reckless Ranger Snager 1937
Come on, Cowboys Henchman Harry 1937
Guns in the Dark Ranger Adams 1937
Mystery Range Kurt Morgan 1937
Bill Cracks Down Steve - Mill Foreman / Steve, Mill Foreman 1937
The Feud of the Trail Lance Holcomb 1937
The Silver Trail Sam Dunn 1937
Santa Fe Rides Carver 1937
Valley of Terror Henchman Slim / Slim - Henchman 1937
The Singing Buckaroo Red - Henchman / Henchman Red 1937
The Roaming Cowboy Walton - Henchman / Henchman Walton 1937
Riders of the Whistling Skull Rutledge / Rutledge, another member of the expedition to find Professor Marsh 1937
Cheyenne Rides Again Mack - Henchman / Henchman Mack 1937
Stormy Trails Mike Daniels / Mike Daniels (outlaw) 1936
Silks and Saddles Henchman 1936
Wild Horse Round-Up Henchman Pete Adams 1936
Law and Lead Card cheat 1936
Vengeance of Rannah Frank Norcross 1936
Ambush Valley Blake 1936
Shadow of Chinatown Harrison - Clarion Editor 1936
Aces Wild Slim - Henchman / Henchman Slim 1936
Phantom Patrol Henchman Gustaf 1936
Men of the Plains Cole 1936
The Black Coin Gleason - Cantina Owner / Thug [Chs. 3-4, 10-15] 1936
The Traitor Plainview Sheriff Lem 1936
The Crooked Trail Sheriff 1936
The Lion's Den Cross Bar X Ranch Hand 1936
Wildcat Trooper Slim Arnold 1936
The Riding Avenger Jud Castro - Henchman / Henchman Jud Castro 1936
Gun Grit Mack (Gang Boss) 1936
The Cattle Thief Henchman Hutch 1936
Pinto Rustlers Deputy posing as Lugo 1936
Desert Justice Rod 1936
The Amazing Exploits of the Clutching Hand Gallagher, alias Aji [Chs.3,5,10,11] 1936
Crashing Through Danger Emergency Dispatcher 1936
Feud of the West Rockin U Cowhand Johnnie 1936
Lightnin' Bill Carson Deputy Jed 1936
Song of the Trail Miller 1936
The Millionaire Kid City Editor 1936
Desert Phantom Henchman 1936
Wildcat Saunders Laramie 1936
Ridin' On Lou Bolton 1936
Ghost Town Gannon / Ed Gannon 1936
Roarin' Guns Telegrapher #1 1936
Murder on the Road Joe Burke 1936
The Fighting Coward Henchman Baker 1935
The Cheyenne Tornado Clem 1935
Gun Play Cal / Henchman Cal 1935
Timber War Henchman Bowan 1935
Alias John Law Sheriff 1935
Wild Mustang Posse Rider 1935
Frontier Justice James Wilton 1935
Keystone Hotel Hotel Clerk 1935
No Man's Range Henchman Pete / Pete - Henchman 1935
Trails of the Wild Henchman Buck Hammond 1935
Men of Action Henchman Jack / Jack - Henchman 1935
The Roaring West Henchman Bill Trask [ch 2] 1935
The Vanishing Riders Joe Lang 1935
Branded a Coward Henchman Tex / Tex - Henchman 1935
Code of the Mounted Raoul Marlin / Henchman Raoul 1935
Adventurous Knights Black Prince 1935
Saddle Aces Henchman Bill 1935
Fighting Pioneers Capt. Burton 1935
The Texas Rambler Henchman Butch 1935
Toll of the Desert Tom Collins 1935
Gun Smoke Sam Parsons 1935
Social Error Larrabee - June's Bodyguard 1935
Rustler's Paradise Henchman Todd 1935
Kentucky Blue Streak Deputy 1935
The Miracle Rider Land Grabber [Ch. 1] 1935
Wagon Trail Mark Collins 1935
The Ghost Rider Barfly 1935
The Pecos Kid James Grayson 1935
The Reckless Buckaroo Deputy Hal Bost 1935
Born to Battle Henchman 1935
Wilderness Mail Baptiste - Murdered Trapper 1935
The Fighting Pilot Nate 1935
Mystery Mountain Workman 1934
Range Warfare Jess Monroe 1934
Burn 'Em Up Barnes Harry 1934
Corruption Judge 1933
Trouble Busters Placerville Sheriff 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙