Ron Haddrick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Ronald Norman Haddrick

Born

Tuesday, 09 April 1929

Died

Tuesday, 11 February 2020

Actor Filmography

Cloudstreet Narrator (voice) 2011
Rake Judge Valdez 2010
The Informant Tom 2008
Underbelly Bertie 2008
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King Man in Lift 2006
Unfolding Florence: The Many Lives of Florence Broadhurst (voice) 2006
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars Yondalao 2004
The Alice Marco Marione 2004
Dogwoman: Dead Dog Walking Barry Holloway 2000
Carnivale (voice) 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cloudstreet Narrator (voice) 2011
Rake Judge Valdez 2010
The Informant Tom 2008
Underbelly Bertie 2008
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King Man in Lift 2006
Unfolding Florence: The Many Lives of Florence Broadhurst (voice) 2006
Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars Yondalao 2004
The Alice Marco Marione 2004
Dogwoman: Dead Dog Walking Barry Holloway 2000
Carnivale (voice) 2000
Beware of Greeks Bearing Guns Thomas 2000
The Lost World Bergin 1999
All Saints Jack Leyland, Bill Roddick 1998
Children of the Revolution Sir Allan Miles 1996
Water Rats Felix Friedman 1996
Heartbreak High Arthur, Magistrate 1994
Quigley Down Under Grimmelman 1990
Hiawatha (voice) 1988
The Odyssey (voice) 1987
Short Changed Garrick 1986
Nicholas Nickleby (voice) 1985
The Camel Boy O'Connell (voice) 1984
Mother and Son Claude Price 1984
Sherlock Holmes and the Sign of Four (voice) 1983
Sherlock Holmes and a Study in Scarlet (voice) 1983
Dot and the Bunny (voice) 1983
Sherlock Holmes and the Baskerville Curse (voice) 1983
Sherlock Holmes and the Valley of Fear (voice) 1983
A Country Practice Ralph Harrison 1981
Dot and Santa Claus Grumblebones / Frog / Circus Elephant / Tiger / British Lion 1981
From The Earth To The Moon (voice) 1979
Dawn! Pop 1979
Off On a Comet (voice) 1979
The Death Train Dr.Rogers 1978
A Journey to the Center of the Earth (voice) 1977
Dot and the Kangaroo Father (voice) 1977
Master Of The World (voice) 1976
The Fourth Wish Harbord 1976
Luke's Kingdom Wicker 1976
The Lost Islands The QUE 1976
The Swiss Family Robinson (voice) 1973
The Mysterious Island 1973
The Prince and the Pauper (voice) 1972
Shirley Thompson Versus the Aliens Duke of Edinburgh 1972
Travels of Marco Polo (voice) 1972
The Legend of Robin Hood Sheriff of Nottingham (voice) 1971
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (voice) 1970
A Christmas Carol Ebenezer Scrooge (voice) 1969
Dynasty Sir Warren Tasker 1969
Hunter Bryant 1967
Homicide Max Goodwin, Alan Bryant, Geoffrey Gibson, Henry Curtin 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙