Ron Rogge

Actor · Editor
IVA Star Rating : 65

Birth Name

Ronald Roggé

Born

Wednesday, 16 October 1968

Actor Filmography

I'm Charlie Walker Mr. Santini 2020
Why Women Kill Detective Hanel 2020
Atomic Apocalypse Sam 2018
The Toys That Made Us Captain Mitchell 2017
SEAL Team Captain Bryce 2017
Chance D.K. (as Ron Rogge) 2017
Escaping Dad Lou 2017
13 Reasons Why Coach Morris (as Ron Rogge) 2017
Shattered Deputy Mayor Celozzi 2017
Stranger Things State Trooper O'Bannon 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

I'm Charlie Walker Mr. Santini 2020
Why Women Kill Detective Hanel 2020
Atomic Apocalypse Sam 2018
The Toys That Made Us Captain Mitchell 2017
SEAL Team Captain Bryce 2017
Chance D.K. (as Ron Rogge) 2017
Escaping Dad Lou 2017
13 Reasons Why Coach Morris (as Ron Rogge) 2017
Shattered Deputy Mayor Celozzi 2017
Stranger Things State Trooper O'Bannon 2016
Looking for Lions Mr. Landry 2016
Hap and Leonard Bud (as Ron Rogge) 2016
American Crime Story Security Guard 2016
Frankenstein Officer Woodcock 2015
Hacker's Game Journalist (voice) 2015
Hacker's Game Redux Journalist 2015
The Man in the High Castle Nazi Police Officer (as Ron Rogge) 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Detective Paul Reed 2014
The Adventures of Velvet Prozak Tom Goodman 2014
Loaded Karaoke Cowboy 2014
The Activist Frank McCarthy 2014
Mom Fireman #3 2013
Sleepy Hollow Theodore Knox / Henry Knox 2013
Devious Maids Al 2013
That Hashtag Show Himself 2013
Highway Deputy Dan 2012
Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike Chauffeur 2012
End Of Watch Pastor Simons (uncredited) 2012
Under the Bed Principal Sanders (as Ron Rogge) 2012
The Millionaire Tour Rusty 2012
American Horror Story Barker 2011
Harry's Law Officer Smith 2011
Christmas Mail Hunt 2010
Butterfly Bob Greenstahl 2010
Law & Order: LA Jim Reed 2010
Death Calls Drake Stone 2010
Treme Officer O'Connor 2010
The Perfect Game Umpire (McAllen) (as Ron Rogge) 2010
Funny or Die Presents... Cast 2010
Forget Me Not Maintenance Man 2009
The Middle Dad (as Ron Rogge), Dad 2009
Modern Family Craigslist Guy 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Bartender 2009
Obsessed Roger 2009
Southland Cop 2009
Castle Wolkowski 2009
Leverage Pilot 2008
Animals Tommy 2008
Impact Point Captain 2008
No Man's Land: The Rise Of Reeker Nick 2008
Aces 'N' Eights Surveyor 2008
Harrison Montgomery Gary 2008
The Nine Mr. Jarvis 2006
Dexter Blue-Collar Guy 2006
Smith Clerk 2006
Fashion House Jake 2006
Valley of the Heart's Delight Deputy Dully 2006
The Playbook Senator Hoskins 2005
Criminal Minds San Diego Patrolman 2005
How I Met Your Mother Highway Cop #2 2005
Grey's Anatomy Fire Captain 2005
Point Pleasant Beefy Guy 2005
Huff Eugene 2004
Desperate Housewives Middle Aged Man 2004
Clubhouse Groundskeeper 2004
Cellular Athletic Officer 2004
Raising Helen Mourner 2004
Power Rangers DinoThunder Captain William Mitchell (archive footage) 2004
Las Vegas Ray 2003
MDs Ralph, Security Guard 2002
CSI: Miami Officer, Uniform MDPD 2002
Pendulum Barnes 2001
24 Jared 2001
Thieves Officer Sherman 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Weather 2 (voice) (as Ron Rogge) / Weather 2 2001
Six Feet Under Smog Check Technician 2001
The Animal Patrolman Jaworski (as Ron Rogge) 2001
Ticker SWAT Team Lieutenant 2001
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra Captain William Mitchell 2000
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue Captain William Mitchell 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Jack Dalton 2000
Wild Grizzly Deputy Phillips 2000
Final Voyage Molloy 1999
Passions Delivery Guy 1999
One World Stage Manager 1998
That '70s Show Crazy Fan, Robber 1998
Letters From A Killer Sniper (as Ron Rogge) 1998
Brooklyn South Cop #1 1997
Port Charles Mover 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Cop 1997
The Pretender Orderly 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Shopper 1996
Copycat Paramedic 1995
The Drew Carey Show Contractor 1995
Angels in the Outfield Angel's Coach 1994
Fearless Reporter 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers William Mitchell 1993
What Happened? Ship's Crewman 1992
Dying Young Headwaiter 1991
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙