Ross Hagen

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Ross Hagen was an American voice actor, actor, director, screenwriter and producer whose television acting credits included Daktari. His film credits included The Hellcats in 1967 and The Sidehackers in 1969. His video game credits included Red Dead Redemption and its expansion pack Undead Nightmare.

Ross Hagen was an American voice actor, actor, director, screenwriter and producer whose television acting credits included Daktari. His film credits included The Hellcats in 1967 and The Sidehackers in 1969. His video game credits included Red Dead Redemption and its expansion pack Undead Nightmare.

Birth Name

Leland Lando Lilly

Born

Saturday, 21 May 1938

Died

Saturday, 07 May 2011

Actor Filmography

Shadowheart Missionary 2009
To Whom It May Concern: Ka Shen's Journey Himself / Self 2009
Fall Guy: The John Stewart Story James Bridges 2007
Ray of Sunshine 2006
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road Elwood Dick 2005
Sideshow Sheriff 2000
The Kid with X-ray Eyes Patterson 1999
Storm Trooper McCleary 1998
Invisible Dad Stillwell 1998
Jungle Boy Sabre 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shadowheart Missionary 2009
To Whom It May Concern: Ka Shen's Journey Himself / Self 2009
Fall Guy: The John Stewart Story James Bridges 2007
Ray of Sunshine 2006
Murder on the Yellow Brick Road Elwood Dick 2005
Sideshow Sheriff 2000
The Kid with X-ray Eyes Patterson 1999
Storm Trooper McCleary 1998
Invisible Dad Stillwell 1998
Jungle Boy Sabre 1998
Sexual Roulette Marty 1997
The Elf Who Didn't Believe Joe Rollins 1997
Fugitive Rage Ryker 1996
Night Shade Detective Crank 1996
Over the Wire Det. Jackson / Detective Jackson 1996
Illicit Dreams 2 Brady 1996
Droid Gunner Bartender 1995
Attack of the 60 Foot Centerfolds Truck Driver 1995
Hard Bounty Sheriff 1995
Bikini Drive-in Harry 1995
Hart to Hart: Secrets of the Hart 1995
Midnight Tease II John Donnelly 1995
Dinosaur Island Capt. Jason Briggs 1994
The Media Madman The Warden 1992
Blood Games Midnight 1990
Click: The Calendar Girl Killer Jack 1990
Alienator Kol 1990
B.O.R.N. Buck Cassidy 1989
Warlords Beaumont 1989
Action U.S.A. Drago 1989
Marked for Murder Tyrell 1989
The Phantom Empire Cort Eastman 1988
Commando Squad Cowboy 1987
Star Slammer Bantor 1986
Armed Response Corey Thorton / Cory Thorton 1986
American Masters (archive footage) 1986
Avenging Angel Ray Mitchell 1985
Reel Horror Ross / Charlie Jacobs (archive footage) / Charlie Jacobs 1985
Danger Bay Caldwell 1984
Angel Urban Cowboy 1983
Bret Maverick Cole Farnsworth 1981
Night Creature Ross 1978
Bad Men of the West Bassett, Harge Gang 1978
Supercock Seth Calhoun 1975
Pushing Up Daisies Maddux 1973
Bad Charleston Charlie Charlie Jacobs 1973
Wonder Women Mike Harber 1973
Melinda Gregg Van 1972
The Rookies Pike 1972
Kung Fu Herman Skowrin 1972
Angels' Wild Women Speed 1972
The Organization Chet 1971
McMillan & Wife Brady 1971
Cannon Wendell Davis 1971
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury Delane 1971
Longstreet Carl Tessman 1971
The Devil's 8 Frank Davis 1969
Five the Hard Way Vince Rommel / Rommel 1969
Mark of the Gun Justin Kane 1969
Here Come the Brides Bounty Hunter Blackburn, Jobe 1968
Lancer Clint, Harmon Cooper 1968
The Outcasts Clay 1968
Speedway Paul Dado 1968
The Mini-Skirt Mob Jeff Logan 1968
The Hellcats Monte 1968
Mannix Croaker, Krebs 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Doak Redford 1967
Gunfight in Abilene Lt. Faron 1967
The Invaders Jorden, Perry 1967
Captain Nice Jake 1967
Mission: Impossible Fred Snelling 1966
T.H.E. Cat Paul Cheever 1966
Shane Floyd Pettyburn, Floyd 1966
Daktari Bart Jason 1966
The Wild Wild West Gabe Kelso 1965
The F.B.I. Joseph Schaffler, Banjo Boggs, Jake Walling 1965
The Big Valley Troy 1965
The Fugitive Officer Harry Benton 1963
The Virginian Bassett, Carl Stacy, Tern 1962
Bonanza Rader 1959
Gunsmoke Hicks, Kay Cee, Luke Riker 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙