Russ Clark

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Russell Borrowcliff Clark

Born

Tuesday, 07 February 1893

Died

Saturday, 24 September 1960

Actor Filmography

Buck Rogers Capt. Carson 1977
The Helen Morgan Story Chief 1957
The Wings of Eagles Cop 1957
Somebody Up There Likes Me Zale Fight Referee 1956
The Square Jungle Second 1955
Planet Outlaws Lt. Carson 1953
Monkey Business Policeman 1952
The Winning Team Umpire 1952
Pat and Mike Trooper 1952
Carson City Engineer 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Buck Rogers Capt. Carson 1977
The Helen Morgan Story Chief 1957
The Wings of Eagles Cop 1957
Somebody Up There Likes Me Zale Fight Referee 1956
The Square Jungle Second 1955
Planet Outlaws Lt. Carson 1953
Monkey Business Policeman 1952
The Winning Team Umpire 1952
Pat and Mike Trooper 1952
Carson City Engineer 1952
About Face Umpire 1952
Love Nest Policeman / Policeman (Uncredited) 1951
Right Cross Referee 1950
The Great Jewel Robber Guard 1950
The Yellow Cab Man Irate Husband 1950
When Willie Comes Marching Home Sgt. Wilson 1950
East Side, West Side Detective 1949
Samson and Delilah Mill Slave 1949
Mighty Joe Young Deputy 1949
Come to the Stable Policeman 1949
Words and Music Cop in Park 1948
The Babe Ruth Story Catcher 1948
Bodyguard Cop 1948
Winter Meeting Man in Cafe 1948
Unconquered Officer 1947
Moss Rose Constable 1947
Pursued Drill Master 1947
California Man 1947
Two Guys from Milwaukee Policeman 1946
One Exciting Week Police Officer 1946
Valley of the Zombies Officer Lacy 1946
Behind Green Lights Radio Operator 1946
And Now Tomorrow Patient 1944
Irish Eyes Are Smiling Trainer 1944
Wilson Secret Service Man 1944
The Story of Dr. Wassell Chief Petty Officer--Marblehead 1944
Show Business Army Doctor 1944
Cry 'Havoc' Doctor 1943
The Iron Major Football Umpire 1943
I Dood It Sailor 1943
Ladies' Day Smokey Lee 1943
Wake Island Sergeant Major 1942
Footlight Serenade Referee 1942
Sunday Punch Referee 1942
Sing Your Worries Away Henchman 1942
A Date with the Falcon Needles 1942
I Wake Up Screaming Policeman 1941
Last of the Duanes Texas Ranger 1941
Hold Back the Dawn Cop in Patrol Car 1941
Ringside Maisie Al Donnelly 1941
Dance Hall Cook 1941
I Wanted Wings Supply Sergeant 1941
Western Union Businessman 1941
The Philadelphia Story John - Chauffeur 1940
North West Mounted Police Corporal 1940
The Grapes of Wrath Guard 1940
Stop, Look and Love Bill 1939
Million Dollar Legs Referee 1939
Susannah of the Mounties Workman 1939
Invitation to Happiness Referee 1939
Boy Friend Fields 1939
Buck Rogers Lt. Carson / Lieutenant Carson [Chs. 10-11] 1939
East Side of Heaven Cop 1939
Inside Story Policeman 1939
Made for Each Other Omaha Radio Operator 1939
The Lone Wolf Spy Hunt Evans 1939
Submarine Patrol Undetermined Part (script name, Anderson) / Anderson 1938
Mr. Moto's Gamble Frankie Stanton 1938
Start Cheering Football Trainer 1938
International Settlement Officer 1938
Mannequin Trainer / Trainer (Uncredited) 1938
Live, Love and Learn Marine 1937
Dangerously Yours Detective 1937
The Man Who Cried Wolf Prison Guard 1937
One Mile from Heaven Policeman 1937
She Had to Eat Engineer 1937
Slave Ship Laborer 1937
The Road Back American Soldier 1937
Angel's Holiday Detective 1937
That I May Live Engineer 1937
Nancy Steele Is Missing! Chauffeur 1937
You Only Live Once Officer 1937
Four Days Wonder Cop 1936
The Magnificent Brute Steelworker 1936
The Public Pays Officer Jerry 1936
36 Hours to Kill G-Man 1936
White Fang Minor Role / Townsman 1936
High Tension Air Operator 1936
And Sudden Death Dan 1936
Palm Springs Pilot 1936
The Crime Patrol Patrolman Davis 1936
Too Many Parents Coach 1936
Paddy O'Day New York Traffic Policeman 1936
Super-Speed Charles Smith 1935
The Gay Deception Policeman 1935
Diamond Jim Mug 1935
She Gets Her Man Gangster 1935
Ginger Policeman 1935
Men Without Names Adams 1935
Princess O'Hara Undetermined Role 1935
Night Life of the Gods Lifeguard 1935
Death Flies East Pilot 1935
One More Spring Footman 1935
Under Pressure Policeman 1935
Bright Eyes Aviator 1934
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head French Truck Driver 1934
365 Nights in Hollywood Electrician 1934
The White Parade Policeman 1934
Lost in the Stratosphere Army Sergeant Enfield 1934
Have a Heart Policeman 1934
She Learned About Sailors Jack - Marine 1934
The Hell Cat Minor Role 1934
I Believed in You State Trooper 1934
Hot Pepper Egan 1933
Sinners in the Sun Fred Blake 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙