Ryan O'Donohue

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Ryan O'Donohue is an American actor most notable for his performances as a voice actor in many Disney projects especially as Demyx in the Kingdom Hearts video game franchise. As a live-action actor, he was part of the main cast of The Byrds of Paradise.

Ryan O'Donohue is an American actor most notable for his performances as a voice actor in many Disney projects especially as Demyx in the Kingdom Hearts video game franchise. As a live-action actor, he was part of the main cast of The Byrds of Paradise.

Birth Name

Ryan Sean O'Donohue

Born

Thursday, 26 April 1984

Actor Filmography

Recess: All Growed Down Randall (voice) 2003
Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade Digger Dave 2003
Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street Randall Weems / Digger Dave (voice) 2001
Recess: School's Out Randall (voice) / Randall Weems 2001
Batman Beyond: Return Of The Joker Matt McGinnis (voice) 2000
The Iron Giant Additional Voices (voice) 1999
Batman Beyond: The Movie Matt McGinnis (voice) 1999
Batman Beyond Matt McGinnis, Matt McGinnis / Boy 1999
A Bug's Life (voice) 1998
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride Young Kovu 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Recess: All Growed Down Randall (voice) 2003
Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade Digger Dave 2003
Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street Randall Weems / Digger Dave (voice) 2001
Recess: School's Out Randall (voice) / Randall Weems 2001
Batman Beyond: Return Of The Joker Matt McGinnis (voice) 2000
The Iron Giant Additional Voices (voice) 1999
Batman Beyond: The Movie Matt McGinnis (voice) 1999
Batman Beyond Matt McGinnis, Matt McGinnis / Boy 1999
A Bug's Life (voice) 1998
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride Young Kovu 1998
Mr. Murder Young Alfie 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Coop 1997
The New Batman Adventures Matt 1997
Pepper Ann Damian 1997
Recess Randall Weems, Randall Weems (voice), Randall Weems / Digger Dave, (voice) 1997
The Dog of Flanders Young George (voice) 1997
Beverly Hills Family Robinson Roger Robinson 1997
Superman: The Animated Series Boy #1 1996
Spot's Magical Christmas Spot (voice) 1995
Toy Story Kid (voice) 1995
Maybe This Time Joey 1995
Whisper of the Heart High School Student (voice) 1995
Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight Danny (as Ryan Sean O'Donohue) 1995
The Boys Are Back Peter Hansen 1994
The Byrds of Paradise Zeke Byrd 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙