Sadie Frost

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Sadie Liza Frost is an English actress, producer and fashion designer, who ran fashion label Frost French and a film production company.

Sadie Liza Frost is an English actress, producer and fashion designer, who ran fashion label Frost French and a film production company.

Birth Name

Sadie Liza Vaughan

Born

Saturday, 19 June 1965

Actress Filmography

Nocturnal Jean 2020
Waiting for Anya Madame Jollet / Madam Jollet 2020
Killers Anonymous Lucy 2019
Lucid Georgina 2018
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Huki Muki Attendee 2016
Set the Thames on Fire Mrs. Hortense 2015
Molly Moon and the Incredible Book of Hypnotism Mrs. Alabaster / Mr. Alabaster 2015
Deadly Virtues: Love.Honour.Obey. Beautiful Woman 2014
Flim: The Movie Herself 2014
Wizard's Way Escort 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Nocturnal Jean 2020
Waiting for Anya Madame Jollet / Madam Jollet 2020
Killers Anonymous Lucy 2019
Lucid Georgina 2018
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Huki Muki Attendee 2016
Set the Thames on Fire Mrs. Hortense 2015
Molly Moon and the Incredible Book of Hypnotism Mrs. Alabaster / Mr. Alabaster 2015
Deadly Virtues: Love.Honour.Obey. Beautiful Woman 2014
Flim: The Movie Herself 2014
Wizard's Way Escort 2014
Sunday Brunch Herself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
The Heavy Dutch 2010
Shoot On Sight Advocate Fiona Monroe 2008
Beyond the Rave Fallen Angel 2008
The Blood Is the Life: The Making of 'Bram Stoker's Dracula' Herself 2007
Extinct Herself 2006
Britain's Next Top Model Herself - Creative Director 2005
The Friday Night Project Herself - Guest Host 2005
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Herself 2004
Uprising Zivia Lubetkin 2001
Presence of Mind Governess 2001
Love, Honor and Obey Sadie 2000
Rancid Aluminum Sarah Thompson 2000
Captain Jack Tessa 1999
Final Cut Sadie 1998
Flypaper Natalie 1998
Bent Max's Friend 1997
Crimetime Val 1996
A Pyromaniac's Love Story Hattie 1995
Magic Hunter Eva 1994
Shopping Jo 1994
The Cisco Kid Dominique 1994
Splitting Heirs Angela 1993
Bram Stoker's Dracula Lucy Westenra 1992
Papierowe malzenstwo Employment Agency Interviewer 1992
Blood Lines: Dracula - The Man. The Myth. The Movies. Herself 1992
The Krays Sharon Pellam 1990
Dark Obsession Rebecca 1989
Press Gang Jenny Eliot 1989
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Francesca 1987
Empire State Tracy 1987
Casualty Natasha 1986
Boon Nurse 1986

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙