Salvador Sánchez

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Alfredo Salvador Sánchez Bolaños

Born

Thursday, 28 October 1943

Actor Filmography

El Último Rey Old Vicente Fernández 2022
Malverde: El Santo Patrón Ramón Aguilar 2021
Esta historia me suena Jeremías 2019
The Mongolian Conspiracy Señor Liú / Señor Liu 2018
Sin miedo a la verdad Don Jaime 2018
La Voz de un Sueño Apolonio 2018
Lo imperdonable Crescencio 2015
La mala luz Narciso 2015
The Perfect Dictatorship Hombre X 2014
Por ella soy Eva Wen Miau 'El Chino' 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

El Último Rey Old Vicente Fernández 2022
Malverde: El Santo Patrón Ramón Aguilar 2021
Esta historia me suena Jeremías 2019
The Mongolian Conspiracy Señor Liú / Señor Liu 2018
Sin miedo a la verdad Don Jaime 2018
La Voz de un Sueño Apolonio 2018
Lo imperdonable Crescencio 2015
La mala luz Narciso 2015
The Perfect Dictatorship Hombre X 2014
Por ella soy Eva Wen Miau 'El Chino' 2012
Acorazado Alacrán / Alacran 2010
Los héroes del norte Veterinario 2010
Hell El Padrino 2010
The Attempt Dossier Antonio Villavicencio 2010
Bad Girls Monseñor 2007
Vengeance Joker 2006
Sobre el arco iris 2004
Collateral Damage Peddler 2002
The Mexican Gunsmith 2001
Crónica de un desayuno Pedro 2000
Herod's Law Pek 2000
Outside the Law 1998
Justicia violenta 1995
Dama de noche Diego 1993
La revancha Oliver, INTERPOL Officer 1992
¡Mátenme porque me muero! Procoro 1991
El ninja mexicano 1991
One Man's War Ramirez 1991
Mujer de cabaret 1991
Ángel de fuego Rito 1991
Perseguida 1991
El hijo de Lamberto Quintero 1990
Old Gringo Floreal 1989
Crime Story Manuel Estaban 1986
Salvador Human Rights Leader 1986
Frida Still Life David Alfaro Siqueiros 1985
Under the Volcano Chief of Stockyards 1984
Motel Julián Vargas, Detective / Julián Vargas - detective 1984
Bajo la metralla Tomas / Tomás 1983
Mary My Dearest Chava / Chava, vendedor de chueco 1979
Llovizna Indígena 1978
The Recourse to the Method Peralta 1978
The Bricklayers Chapo Álvarez 1976
Las poquianchis (De los pormenores y otros sucedidos del dominio público que acontecieron a las hermanas de triste memoria a quienes la maledicencia así las bautizó) Reportero 1976
The Heist Albino 1976
Canoa: A Shameful Memory Witness / El testigo 1976
Letters from Marusia Sebastián 1975
Do You Hear the Dogs Barking? Juan Dolores 1975
La generala Jesús 1971
Zapata 1970

Director Filmography

Hurricane 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙