Scott Peters

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Peter Sikorski

Born

Saturday, 12 July 1930

Died

Saturday, 15 January 1994

Actor Filmography

Get Christie Love! Valancia 1974
They Saved Hitler's Brain David Garrick 1968
The Big Valley Lou Stone 1965
The Soul Snatcher 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Man 1964
The Madmen of Mandoras David Garrick 1963
The Littlest Hobo Sam Powers 1963
The Girl Hunters Police Captain Pat Chambers 1963
Panic In Year Zero Army Sergeant 1962
The Canadians Ben 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Get Christie Love! Valancia 1974
They Saved Hitler's Brain David Garrick 1968
The Big Valley Lou Stone 1965
The Soul Snatcher 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Man 1964
The Madmen of Mandoras David Garrick 1963
The Littlest Hobo Sam Powers 1963
The Girl Hunters Police Captain Pat Chambers 1963
Panic In Year Zero Army Sergeant 1962
The Canadians Ben 1961
Home in Time Himself 1960
The Cape Canaveral Monsters Tom Wright 1960
This Man Dawson Joey Bond 1959
The Fbi Story John Dillinger 1959
Bonanza Gabe Rimbeau 1959
Submarine Seahawk Sailor 1958
Flight 1958
77 Sunset Strip Marty Ricca 1958
Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse 1958
The Texan Charley Arno 1958
Hot Rod Gang Jack 1958
Attack Of The Puppet People Mac 1958
Suicide Battalion Pvt. Wally Zagorsky 1958
The Amazing Colossal Man Sgt. Lee Carter 1957
Motorcycle Gang Hank 1957
The Gray Ghost Fred 1957
The Thin Man Tom 1957
Outlaw's Son Randall 1957
Invasion of the Saucer Men USAF Sergeant with Bullhorn 1957
The Silent Service Torpedoman Hauser 1957
State Trooper Eddie Long 1956
Highway Patrol Dave 1955
Navy Log Haas 1955
Gunsmoke Pete 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Lucas 1955
Death Valley Days Frank Stillwell, Tulsa Jack 1952

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Eyewitness 2016
V 2009
The 4400 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙