Sparky Marcus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Sparky Marcus is an American former actor and voice actor. He was born in Hollywood, California.

Sparky Marcus is an American former actor and voice actor. He was born in Hollywood, California.

Birth Name

Marcus Issoglio

Born

Wednesday, 06 December 1967

Actor Filmography

Challenge of the GoBots Nick Burns, Nick Burns (voice) 1984
The Get Along Gang Montgomery Moose, Montgomery Moose / Captain / Rocco, Montgomery Moose / Hermy the Robot, Montgomery Moose / Randy Raccoon, Raccoon gang leader / Carnival owner 1984
Saturday Supercade 1983
The Man With Two Brains Bellboy 1983
Shirt tales T.J. Tiger, T.J. Tiger (voice) 1982
Space Stars Dorno 1981
Aloha Paradise 1981
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Richie Rich 1980
Goodtime Girls Skeeter 1980
Banjo the Woodpile Cat Banjo 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Challenge of the GoBots Nick Burns, Nick Burns (voice) 1984
The Get Along Gang Montgomery Moose, Montgomery Moose / Captain / Rocco, Montgomery Moose / Hermy the Robot, Montgomery Moose / Randy Raccoon, Raccoon gang leader / Carnival owner 1984
Saturday Supercade 1983
The Man With Two Brains Bellboy 1983
Shirt tales T.J. Tiger, T.J. Tiger (voice) 1982
Space Stars Dorno 1981
Aloha Paradise 1981
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Richie Rich 1980
Goodtime Girls Skeeter 1980
Banjo the Woodpile Cat Banjo 1979
CBS Library Melvin Spitznagle 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Richard Tobin 1979
The Bad News Bears Leslie Ogilvie 1979
WKRP in Cincinnati Arthur Carlson Jr. 1978
Grandpa Goes to Washington Kevin Kelley, Jr, Kevin Kelley Jr. 1978
Eight Is Enough 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Charles 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Petey the Puppy / 'Rags II, The Funny Wonder Puppy' 1977
Freaky Friday Ben Andrews 1977
The Nancy Walker Show Michael Futterman 1976
What's Happening!! Danny 1976
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman Jimmy Joe Jeeter, Jimmy Joe Jeeter (credit only) 1976
Starsky and Hutch Tommy 1975
Someone I Touched Mathew 1975
The Last Day Adam Spence 1975
Happy Days Billy 1974
Sigmund and the Sea Monsters Shelby 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Brian Varner, Thomas J., Tootie, Young Tuck 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Billy 1972
Maude Ian Harmon 1972
The Herculoids 1967
The Magical World of Disney Ben Andrews 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙