Stephen Rea

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Stephen Rea is a Northern Irish film and stage actor. Rea has appeared in films such as V for Vendetta, Michael Collins, Interview with the Vampire and Breakfast on Pluto. Rea was nominated for an Academy Award for his lead performance as Fergus in the 1992 film The Crying Game. He has during later years had important roles in the Hugo Blick TV series...read more

Stephen Rea is a Northern Irish film and stage actor. Rea has appeared in films such as V for Vendetta, Michael Collins, Interview with the Vampire and Breakfast on Pluto. Rea was nominated for an Academy Award for his lead performance as Fergus in the 1992 film The Crying Game. He has during later years had important roles in the Hugo Blick TV series The Shadow Line and The Honourable Woman, for which he won a BAFTA Award.

Birth Name

Graham Rea

Born

Thursday, 31 October 1946

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙