Steve Susskind

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Steve Susskind was an American actor who appeared in numerous small parts in sitcoms, such as Seinfeld, Frasier, Married... with Children, Scrubs, and NewsRadio. Susskind also performed as an actor and a voice actor in several films, such as Friday the 13th Part III, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier, Monsters, Inc., The Emperor's New Groove and Osmosis... read more

Steve Susskind was an American actor who appeared in numerous small parts in sitcoms, such as Seinfeld, Frasier, Married... with Children, Scrubs, and NewsRadio. Susskind also performed as an actor and a voice actor in several films, such as Friday the 13th Part III, Star Trek V: The Final Frontier, Monsters, Inc., The Emperor's New Groove and Osmosis Jones; and the video games Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines and Dead to Rights. He also sang with The Roommates, who had hit records with "Please Love Me Forever" and "The Glory of Love" in 1961. He was Father Karamessos in Friends.

Birth Name

Steven R. Susskind

Born

Saturday, 03 October 1942

Died

Friday, 21 January 2005

Actor Filmography

Jake in Progress Elliot 2005
Dog Gone Love The Painter 2004
Monsters, Inc. Floor Manager 2001
According to Jim Dr. Inglove 2001
Scrubs Mr. Groff 2001
Osmosis Jones Additional Character Voice (voice) 2001
The Emperor's New Groove (voice) 2000
Ping! Thor (voice) 2000
Jack & Jill Jimmy 1999
Get Real Mr. Hanson 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jake in Progress Elliot 2005
Dog Gone Love The Painter 2004
Monsters, Inc. Floor Manager 2001
According to Jim Dr. Inglove 2001
Scrubs Mr. Groff 2001
Osmosis Jones Additional Character Voice (voice) 2001
The Emperor's New Groove (voice) 2000
Ping! Thor (voice) 2000
Jack & Jill Jimmy 1999
Get Real Mr. Hanson 1999
The Secret Diary of Desmond Pfeiffer King of Greece 1998
Godzilla: The Series Sidney Walker 1998
Love Boat: The Next Wave Husband 1998
Teen Angel Town Crier 1997
Prisoner Maria: The Movie Kito (voice) (as Stefan Walker) 1995
Mr. Show with Bob and David Pharmacist 1995
Can't Hurry Love Stavros 1995
NewsRadio Milos 1995
Cybill Coroner 1995
Witch Hunt Towel Head 1994
Friends the Priest 1994
The Tick J.J. Eureka Vatos, Rabbi, (voice) 1994
Barbra: The Concert First Doctor (as Steven Susskind) 1994
Weird Science Einstein's Brain, Mr. Burbridge 1994
Grace Under Fire Salesman 1993
Frasier Supervisor 1993
Batman: The Animated Series Maxwell 'Maxie' Zeus 1992
Round Trip To Heaven Uncle Jerry 1992
Melrose Place Locksmith 1992
In the Arms of a Killer Rothberg 1992
Motorama (voice) 1991
What a Dummy Vern Swanson 1990
A Gnome Named Gnorm C.P.R Man 1990
Wings Bandleader 1990
Alien Nation Vahan 1989
Seinfeld Customer #1 1989
Tales from the Crypt Dick Feinwold 1989
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier Pitchman 1989
Sing Store Owner 1989
Roseanne 1988
The Munsters Today Sonny Scales 1988
HeartBeat Dr. Brickman 1988
Jake and the Fatman Blinky 1987
DuckTales (voice) 1987
Married... with Children Barney, Stan 1987
House Frank McGraw 1986
Sidekicks Mickey 1986
MacGyver Tilly 1985
227 Jack 1985
Cover Up Investigator 1984
Webster Theodore 1983
Friday the 13th: Part III Harold 1982
Fame The Bowler 1982
Cagney & Lacey Bronston Ferber 1981
Knots Landing Harry 1979
Archie Bunker's Place Mr. Popadopolus 1979
The Facts of Life Thaddaleus 1979
The Jeffersons Bob 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙