Steven Yeun

From "The Humans"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 76
Steven Yeun is a South Korean-American actor. He is known for playing Glenn Rhee in AMC's horror television series The Walking Dead from 2010 to 2016 and for his role in the South Korean mystery film Burning (2018). For the latter, he won the National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actor, among other awards.read more

Steven Yeun is a South Korean-American actor. He is known for playing Glenn Rhee in AMC's horror television series The Walking Dead from 2010 to 2016 and for his role in the South Korean mystery film Burning (2018). For the latter, he won the National Society of Film Critics Award for Best Supporting Actor, among other awards. Yeun has also played supporting roles in the films Okja (2017) and Sorry to Bother You (2018). He served as an executive producer for the film Minari (2020).

Birth Name

Yeun Sang-yeop

Born

Wednesday, 21 December 1983

Links

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙