Takuzo Kamiyama

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Toshio Kamiyama

Born

Sunday, 22 November 1931

Actor Filmography

Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger vs. Super Sentai Butchy 2001
Gekisou Sentai Carranger BB Koiya 1996
Doraemon: Nobita's Three Visionary Swordsmen Bear 1994
Moomin Metropolitan Police 1990
Grimm Masterpiece Theatre The King, King 1987
Light Squadron Maskman Kamiyama, Takuzo, Anagmas, Anagamas 1987
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Tin Woodman, Tin Man 1986
Castle in the Sky Shalulu 1986
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature Government Official (voice) 1984
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose Emiya's Father / Emiya's Father (voice) 1983
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hyakujuu Sentai Gaoranger vs. Super Sentai Butchy 2001
Gekisou Sentai Carranger BB Koiya 1996
Doraemon: Nobita's Three Visionary Swordsmen Bear 1994
Moomin Metropolitan Police 1990
Grimm Masterpiece Theatre The King, King 1987
Light Squadron Maskman Kamiyama, Takuzo, Anagmas, Anagamas 1987
The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Tin Woodman, Tin Man 1986
Castle in the Sky Shalulu 1986
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature Government Official (voice) 1984
A Time Slip of 10000 Years: Prime Rose Emiya's Father / Emiya's Father (voice) 1983
Urusei Yatsura (voice) 1981
Conan, the Boy in Future Dongoroth 1979
Future Boy Conan Dongoroth, Donogorth 1978
Puss 'N Boots Travels Around the World Carter / Carter (voice) 1976
3000 Leagues in Search of Mother Leonardo (voice) 1976
Dororon Enma-kun (voice) 1973
Gatchaman Various Characters 1972
Animal Treasure Island Kankan (voice) / Kankan 1971
Ultra Q Policeman Tonoyama 1966
Red Crime 1964
Ōkami Shōnen Ken Gorilla (voice) 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙