Tami Roman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Tami Roman is an American television personality, model, businesswoman and actress. Roman first gained fame on The Real World: Los Angeles in 1993. After making cameo appearances and starring in supporting roles in various television shows and films in the 1990s and 2000s, Roman became one of the breakout stars of Vh1's Basketball Wives.

Tami Roman is an American television personality, model, businesswoman and actress. Roman first gained fame on The Real World: Los Angeles in 1993. After making cameo appearances and starring in supporting roles in various television shows and films in the 1990s and 2000s, Roman became one of the breakout stars of Vh1's Basketball Wives.

Birth Name

Tami Akbar

Born

Friday, 17 April 1970

Actress Filmography

Tijuana Jackson: Purpose Over Prison Sharea Jackson 2020
RuPaul's Secret Celebrity Drag Race Self - Special Guest 2020
Truth Be Told Lillian Scoville 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Fall Girls Linda 2019
The Family Business London Duncan 2018
Bonnet Chronicles on Tidal Betty 2018
District Tasha 2018
Uncensored Self 2018
When Love Kills: The Falicia Blakely Story Stacey 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tijuana Jackson: Purpose Over Prison Sharea Jackson 2020
RuPaul's Secret Celebrity Drag Race Self - Special Guest 2020
Truth Be Told Lillian Scoville 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Fall Girls Linda 2019
The Family Business London Duncan 2018
Bonnet Chronicles on Tidal Betty 2018
District Tasha 2018
Uncensored Self 2018
When Love Kills: The Falicia Blakely Story Stacey 2017
District Tasha 2017
Tales Silk 2017
Just Within Reach Viola 2017
Saints & Sinners Felicia 2016
Hollywood Today Live Herself 2015
Love & Hip Hop Atlanta: After Party Live! Herself 2015
Beyond the Game 2014
Extant Cass Hendy 2014
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars Self 2014
David Tutera: Unveiled Herself 2013
Eden Lila 2013
Tiny Tonight Co Host (2013) 2012
Belle's Loreta Cooper 2012
Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta Self (as Petty Betty), Self - Host 2012
Life, Love, Soul Renee Jackson 2012
Celebrity Wife Swap Herself 2012
Ridiculousness Self 2011
Basketball Wives LA Herself 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Herself 2011
Something Like A Business Prosecutor 2010
Basketball Wives Self 2010
The Doctors Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self - Guest, Self 2008
South Of Pico Irene 2007
Moonlight Maureen 'Mo' Williams 2007
The Last Stand DeDe Calvin 2006
Sex, Love & Secrets Angela 2005
Wild 'N Out Self - Team Captain 2005
Hair Show Zora (as Tami Anderson) 2004
Summerland Leslie Sloan 2004
Half & Half Spice 2002
One on One Elizabeth 2001
Hood Rat Judge Bankhead (as Tami Anderson) 2001
Macarthur Park Rose (as Tami Anderson) 2001
The Parkers Dina 1999
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch Saleslady #1 1996
The Steve Harvey Show Bernadette 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
The Real World Reunion Herself 1996
JAG Beauty Tech 1995
The Drew Carey Show Susan 1995
Lauren Hutton and... Herself 1995
The Real World Herself (as Tami Akbar) 1992
Silk Stalkings Sally 1991
Married... with Children Meg 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙