Terence Longdon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Terence Longdon was an English actor.

Terence Longdon was an English actor.

Birth Name

Hubert Tuelly Longdon

Born

Sunday, 14 May 1922

Died

Saturday, 23 April 2011

Actor Filmography

What's a Carry On? Himself - Interviewee / Miles Heywood 1998
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV Panel Chairman 1985
The Sea Wolves Malverne 1980
The Martian Chronicles Wise Martian 1980
The Sandbaggers Commodore (Intelligence) 1978
The Wild Geese Anonymous Man 1978
That's Carry On! Various Characters (archive footage) (as Terence Longden) 1977
The New Avengers Commander East 1976
The Gathering Storm Admiral Browning 1974
The Expert Patrick Hawkes 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

What's a Carry On? Himself - Interviewee / Miles Heywood 1998
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV Panel Chairman 1985
The Sea Wolves Malverne 1980
The Martian Chronicles Wise Martian 1980
The Sandbaggers Commodore (Intelligence) 1978
The Wild Geese Anonymous Man 1978
That's Carry On! Various Characters (archive footage) (as Terence Longden) 1977
The New Avengers Commander East 1976
The Gathering Storm Admiral Browning 1974
The Expert Patrick Hawkes 1968
Breaking Point Hellman 1966
The Return of Mr. Moto Jonathan Westering 1965
Thirty-Minute Theatre Donald Fell 1965
Redcap Colonel Wright 1964
Secret Agent Rowland 1964
Escape by Night Martin Lord 1964
What a Whopper Vernon 1961
Alcoa Premiere Lieutenant Bush 1961
Operation Snafu Air Gunner 1961
Murder on the Campus Mark Kingston 1961
Carry On Regardless Montgomery Infield-Hopping 1961
The Avengers George Neville 1961
Danger Man Saunders 1960
Carry On Constable Herbert Hall 1960
Ben-Hur Drusus 1959
No Hiding Place Nigel Carpenter 1959
Carry On Nurse Ted York 1959
Carry On Sergeant Miles Heywood 1958
Another Time, Another Place Alan Thompson 1958
The Silent Enemy Lieutenant Bailey 1958
Ivanhoe Sir Waldermar 1958
Dangerous Exile Col. Sir Frederick Venner 1957
The Army Game Gervaise Featherstonehaugh 1957
Doctor At Large George - House Surgeon 1957
The Man Who Never Was Larry (as Terence Longden) 1956
Helen Of Troy Patroclus 1956
Simon And Laura Barney 1955
Confidential Report Secretary (as Terence Langdon) 1955
Raiders in the Sky Dr. Buchanan 1953
Never Look Back Alan Whitcomb 1952
Angels One Five Pimpernel Pilot (as Terence Longden) 1952
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙