Terri Ivens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Terri Ivens is an American actress and author. Ivens is best known for her portrayal of Simone Torres on All My Children — a role she originated in October 2001 and portrayed until December 2006, and briefly in 2007.

Terri Ivens is an American actress and author. Ivens is best known for her portrayal of Simone Torres on All My Children — a role she originated in October 2001 and portrayed until December 2006, and briefly in 2007.

Birth Name

Theresa Lynn Ann Evelyn Ivens

Born

Friday, 23 June 1967

Actress Filmography

Untold: This is My Story Gina 2022
86 Melrose Avenue Detective Garcia 2021
Punky Brewster Lead Singer 2021
The Last Exorcist Maddie 2020
Coven Dr. Lynn 2020
Hotel Du Loone Perry Brown 2018
Deadly Matrimony Detective Mason 2018
Tainted Dreams Kassandra Bently 2016
Chicks Dig Gay Guys Karen 2014
Going to Bed with Terri Ivens Self - Hostess 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Untold: This is My Story Gina 2022
86 Melrose Avenue Detective Garcia 2021
Punky Brewster Lead Singer 2021
The Last Exorcist Maddie 2020
Coven Dr. Lynn 2020
Hotel Du Loone Perry Brown 2018
Deadly Matrimony Detective Mason 2018
Tainted Dreams Kassandra Bently 2016
Chicks Dig Gay Guys Karen 2014
Going to Bed with Terri Ivens Self - Hostess 2013
Piranhaconda Rose 2012
The Bay Orchid, Marissa Orchid Ramos 2010
We Love Soaps TV Self - Guest 2009
Secret Agent Man Yamila DeSoto 2000
Breast Men Implant Removal Patient 1997
Head Over Heels Heather 1997
Medicine Ball Dr. Elizabeth Vasquez 1995
Trancers 5: Sudden Deth Shaleen 1994
Dead at 21 Sam 1994
Jimmy Hollywood Holly 1994
Trancers 4: Jack of Swords Shaleen 1994
Boy Meets World Torie Hart 1993
The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. Lillian Coles 1993
There Was a Little Boy Nilda 1993
Melrose Place Arielle Bryant 1992
In the Heat of Passion 1992
Civil Wars Rhonda Kanaski 1991
They Came from Outer Space Betty 1990
Marked for Death Girl #2 1990
Baywatch Kim Stevenson, Sarah 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Caroline 1989
Life Goes On Janet, Midori 1989
Coach Lisa 1989
The Munsters Today Alicia 1988
Longarm Mexican Girl 1988
Boys Will Be Boys Debbie Miller, Julie 1987
Married... with Children Maria 1987
The New Gidget Dawn 1986
Highway to Heaven Julie Lindstrom 1984
ABC Afterschool Specials Iola 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙