Til Schweiger

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 70
Tilman Valentin "Til" Schweiger is a German actor, voice actor, film director, film producer, and film editor. He runs his own production company, Barefoot Films, in Berlin.

Tilman Valentin "Til" Schweiger is a German actor, voice actor, film director, film producer, and film editor. He runs his own production company, Barefoot Films, in Berlin.

Birth Name

Tilman Valentin Schweiger

Born

Thursday, 19 December 1963

Actor Filmography

Run Of The Hitman 5804
The Last Front Leonard 2023
Lieber Kurt Kurt 2022
Medieval Rosenberg / Rožmberk 2022
The Salvation of The World as We Know It Hardy 2021
ZDF Magazin Royale (archive footage) 2020
God, You're Such a Prick Frank Pape - Steffi's father / Frank Pape 2020
Schweinsteiger Memories: Von Anfang bis Legende Self 2020
Die Hochzeit Thomas 2020
Head Full of Honey Waiter London Restaurant 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Run Of The Hitman 5804
The Last Front Leonard 2023
Lieber Kurt Kurt 2022
Medieval Rosenberg / Rožmberk 2022
The Salvation of The World as We Know It Hardy 2021
ZDF Magazin Royale (archive footage) 2020
God, You're Such a Prick Frank Pape - Steffi's father / Frank Pape 2020
Schweinsteiger Memories: Von Anfang bis Legende Self 2020
Die Hochzeit Thomas 2020
Head Full of Honey Waiter London Restaurant 2018
Klassentreffen 1.0 Thomas 2018
Hot Dog Luke Steiner 2018
Bullyparade: The Movie Sheriff 2017
Atomic Blonde Watchmaker 2017
Vier gegen die Bank Chris 2016
Unsere Zeit ist jetzt Besch 2016
Conni & Co. Chief-Mann / Chief 2016
Tschiller: Off Duty Niklas 'Nick' Tschiller 2016
Paare Patient 2015
Head Full of Honey Niko Rosenbach / Niko 2014
Muppets Most Wanted German Cop 2014
Not My Day Self / himself 2014
Rabbit Without Ears and Two-Eared Chick Keinohrhase 2013
Charlie Countryman Darko 2013
Circus Halligalli Self 2013
Kokowääh 2 Henry 2013
Schutzengel Max Fischer 2012
The Courier Lispy 2012
This Means War Heinrich 2012
New Year's Eve James Schwab (segment "Maternity Ward") / James Schwab 2011
Men in the City 2 Jerome Ades 2011
The Three Musketeers Cagliostro 2011
Kokowääh Henry 2011
Zweiohrküken Ludo Dekker / Ludo 2009
Men in the City Jerome Ades 2009
Inglourious Basterds Sgt. Hugo Stiglitz / Sergeant Hugo Stiglitz 2009
Phantom Pain Marc Sumner 2009
1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde Ritter Lanze 2008
Far Cry Jack Carver 2008
Markus Lanz Himself 2008
The Red Baron Voss / Werner Voss 2008
Already Dead The Man 2007
Rabbit Without Ears Ludo Dekker / Ludo 2007
Video Kings Captain Red 2007
Inas Nacht Self 2007
Body Armour John Ridley 2007
Wo ist Fred? Fred Krüppers / Fred 2006
One Way Eddie Shneider / Eddie Schneider 2006
The Trip to Panama Kleiner Tiger 2006
Frag doch mal die Maus Self 2006
Pastewka Self 2005
Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo Heinz Hummer 2005
Barefoot Nick Keller 2005
Lucky Luke and the Daltons Lucky Luke 2004
Agnes and His Brothers Freund in Bibliothek 2004
The Making of 'King Arthur' Self 2004
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 Rock Fertig Aus 2004
King Arthur Cynric 2004
Dittsche - Das wirklich wahre Leben Self 2004
In Enemy Hands Kapitän Jonas Herdt / Jonas Herdt 2004
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Sean 2003
Intimate Affairs Monty 2002
Joe and Max Max Schmeling 2002
What to Do in Case of Fire Tim 2002
Driven Beau Brandenburg 2001
Hart aber fair Self 2001
Now or Never Krämer / Krämer 'Die Spinne' 2000
Magicians Max 2000
The Devil and Ms. D Stanislaus Nagy 1999
Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres Ding Brown 1999
TV Total Self 1999
Der Eisbär Leo 1998
SLC Punk! Mark 1998
Judas Kiss Ruben Rubenbauer 1998
The Replacement Killers Ryker 1998
Bandyta Brute 1997
Knockin' on Heaven's Door Martin Brest 1997
The Dome Self - Presenter 1997
Die Halbstarken Freddy 1996
Adrenalin Stefan Renner 1996
The Girl Rosemarie Nadler 1996
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Das Superweib Hajo Heiermann 1996
Jailbirds Steinbock 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Himself 1995
Maybe... Maybe Not Axel Feldheim 1994
Ebbies Bluff Rudy 1993
HBO First Look Self 1992
Manta, Manta Bertie 1991
Das Traumschiff Menuespezialist 1981
Wetten, dass..? Self 1981
NDR Talk Show Self 1979
III nach neun Self 1974
Police Call 110 Martin Markward 1971

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙