Toks Olagundoye

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Olatokunbo Susan Olasobunmi Abeke "Toks" Olagundoye is a Nigerian actress. She is known for her role as Hayley Shipton in Castle and Jackie Joyner-Kersee in the ABC TV sitcom The Neighbors.

Olatokunbo Susan Olasobunmi Abeke "Toks" Olagundoye is a Nigerian actress. She is known for her role as Hayley Shipton in Castle and Jackie Joyner-Kersee in the ABC TV sitcom The Neighbors.

Birth Name

Olatokunbo Susan Olasobunmi Abeke Olagundoye

Born

Tuesday, 16 September 1975

Links

Actress Filmography

Arcane Mel Medarda 2021
Big Shot Terri Grint 2021
Star Trek: Lower Decks Captain Amina Ramsey 2020
Adventure Time: Distant Lands Dr. Caledonius 2020
Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal Countess Cleo (voice) / Countess Cleo 2020
Cleopatra in Space Commodore Winifred 2019
The Death and Return of Superman Cat Grant (voice) / Cat Grant 2019
Steven Universe: The Movie Nanefua / Nanefua Pizza (voice) 2019
Unicorn Store Female Professor 2019
Carmen Sandiego Countess Cleo, Countess Cleo / ACME Agent, Countess Cleo / Model 1, Countess Cleo / Tour Guide, Countess Cleo / Reporter #1, Countess Cleo / News Announcer, Countess Cleo / The Driver 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Arcane Mel Medarda 2021
Big Shot Terri Grint 2021
Star Trek: Lower Decks Captain Amina Ramsey 2020
Adventure Time: Distant Lands Dr. Caledonius 2020
Carmen Sandiego: To Steal or Not to Steal Countess Cleo (voice) / Countess Cleo 2020
Cleopatra in Space Commodore Winifred 2019
The Death and Return of Superman Cat Grant (voice) / Cat Grant 2019
Steven Universe: The Movie Nanefua / Nanefua Pizza (voice) 2019
Unicorn Store Female Professor 2019
Carmen Sandiego Countess Cleo, Countess Cleo / ACME Agent, Countess Cleo / Model 1, Countess Cleo / Tour Guide, Countess Cleo / Reporter #1, Countess Cleo / News Announcer, Countess Cleo / The Driver 2019
Reign of the Supermen Cat Grant (voice) / Cat Grant 2019
Dirty John Paula Harding, ESQ. 2018
The Rookie Professor Fiona Ryan 2018
Dog Days Nina 2018
The Death of Superman Cat Grant (voice) / Cat Grant 2018
The Gifted Carla Jackson 2017
Me, Myself and I Car Message (voice), Virtual Assistant 2017
DuckTales Mrs. Beakley, Mrs. Beakley (voice), Mrs. Beakley / Server, Jane 2017
Castlevania Zamfir 2017
Vixen: The Movie Teaching Assistant (voice) / Mari's Mother / News Reporter / Teaching Assistant 2017
Paranormal Action Squad Orb, Orb / The Ghost Lady / Background Voices 2016
Notorious Rhonda Cole 2016
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Julia 2015
Pickle and Peanut Francine 2015
Vixen Mari's Mother, News Reporter 2015
Guardians of the Galaxy Ja Kyee Lrurt 2015
Salem Rogers Hookah Cartwright 2015
Clash-A-Rama! (voice) 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
Steven Universe Nanefua (voice), Nanefua, Nanefua / Cluster (voice) 2013
The Real Self 2013
The Fosters Faith 2013
Democracy at Work Meghan Oliver 2012
Home & Family Self - Guest, Self 2012
The Neighbors Jackie Joyner-Kersee 2012
A Beautiful Soul Theresa Whitaker 2012
Veep Kemi Talbot 2012
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
Prime Suspect Lucy Martin 2011
Switched at Birth Cooking Instructor 2011
Shameless Leesie Janes 2011
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest 2010
Futurestates Nurse 2010
Modern Family Lucy 2009
Castle Hayley Shipton 2009
3 lbs. Mary 2006
Ugly Betty Sales Girl 2006
American Dad! Rancher, Islander 2005
The Salon Peaches 2005
CSI: NY Reporter #2 2004
NCIS Rebeka Hooper 2003
Brown Sugar Sidney's LA Assistant 2002
The Education of Max Bickford Hannah 2001
Law & Order Claire, Janette Gardner 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙