Tony Nardi

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Antonio Luigi Nardi

Born

Wednesday, 01 January 1958

Actor Filmography

Mafia Inc Zizi Zippo / Domenico 'Zizi' Zippo 2020
From the Vine Marcello 2019
Guest of Honour Luigi 2019
The Last Big Save Guy Bouche 2019
Making a Deal with the Devil Merant 2019
The Joke Thief Frances Sellano 2018
Hochelaga, Land of Souls Entraîneur Mario Ricci / Coach Mario Ricci 2018
The Neighborhood Shorty 2017
The Red Maple Leaf Special Agent Robert Santos 2017
Embrasse-moi comme tu m'aimes Élio 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mafia Inc Zizi Zippo / Domenico 'Zizi' Zippo 2020
From the Vine Marcello 2019
Guest of Honour Luigi 2019
The Last Big Save Guy Bouche 2019
Making a Deal with the Devil Merant 2019
The Joke Thief Frances Sellano 2018
Hochelaga, Land of Souls Entraîneur Mario Ricci / Coach Mario Ricci 2018
The Neighborhood Shorty 2017
The Red Maple Leaf Special Agent Robert Santos 2017
Embrasse-moi comme tu m'aimes Élio 2016
Sicilian Vampire Little Anthony (Sonny's wise guy) 2015
Born To Be Blue Nicholas 2015
The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe Johnny Hyde 2015
No Deposit Detective Vincent Scartelli 2015
Pirate's Passage Immigration Officer (voice) 2015
Corbo Nicola Corbo 2014
The Big Fat Stone Victor Rossi 2014
Played Chief Inspector 2013
The Resurrection of Tony Gitone Mario 2013
Havana 57 Captain Calzado 2013
Motive Father Noel Barnett 2013
Man On The Train Loco 2011
Another Silence Tony 2011
King Paul Graci 2011
Cra$h & Burn Lindo 2009
Flashpoint Cary McCarty 2008
Adoration School Principal 2008
Indian Summer: The Oka Crisis 2006
Intelligence Nick Jordan 2005
Cold Blooded Vidal 2000
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story Joseph Bonanno (Ages 35-61) 1999
Da Vinci's Inquest François 1998
Loss of Faith Victor 1998
In The Presence Of Mine Enemies Emmanuel 1997
The Newsroom Patrick 1996
Viper Assistant 1996
Operation Golden Phoenix Saul 'The Lawyer' Silverstein 1994
Side Effects Peter 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Alvin Barnes 1993
La sarrasine Giuseppe Moschella 1992
The Adjuster The Motel Manager 1991
Une histoire inventée Toni 1991
Speaking Parts Eddy 1990
E.N.G. Regossi, Frank Berman 1989
Cruising Bar Marcello 1989
Brown Bread Sandwiches Rogero 1989
Kalamazoo Globenski 1988
Concrete Angels Sal 1987
Street Legal Phil Carrera, Shultz 1987
Caffe Italia Montréal 1985
Gas Plant Manager 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙