Traci Lind

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Traci Lind is an American film actress who is known for playing Alex Young in Fright Night Part 2, Christie Langford in Class of 1999 and Missy McCloud in My Boyfriend's Back. She also starred in The Road to Wellville and The End of Violence. She was billed in Fright Night Part 2 and Spellcaster as Traci Lin. She began modeling at age 13 after being... read more

Traci Lind is an American film actress who is known for playing Alex Young in Fright Night Part 2, Christie Langford in Class of 1999 and Missy McCloud in My Boyfriend's Back. She also starred in The Road to Wellville and The End of Violence. She was billed in Fright Night Part 2 and Spellcaster as Traci Lin. She began modeling at age 13 after being discovered by Elite's head, John Casablancas. In 1997, Lind went public with accusations of abuse regarding former boyfriend Dodi Fayed, who later died in a car accident along with his new partner, Diana, Princess of Wales. Later that same year, she retired from acting, saying in a 2013 interview: "I am an intensely private person, so the whole acting thing was just the wrong path for me".

Birth Name

Traci Lin Wemes

Born

Monday, 01 April 1968

Actress Filmography

Kiss & Tell Molly's Roommate 1997
The End Of Violence Cat 1997
No Strings Attached Sara Robbins 1997
Red Meat Connie 1997
Code Name: Wolverine Monica Gordini 1996
The Road to Wellville Nurse Irene Graves 1994
Model by Day Jae 1993
My Boyfriend's Back Missy McCloud 1993
Bugsy Natalie St. Clair 1991
No Secrets Sam 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Kiss & Tell Molly's Roommate 1997
The End Of Violence Cat 1997
No Strings Attached Sara Robbins 1997
Red Meat Connie 1997
Code Name: Wolverine Monica Gordini 1996
The Road to Wellville Nurse Irene Graves 1994
Model by Day Jae 1993
My Boyfriend's Back Missy McCloud 1993
Bugsy Natalie St. Clair 1991
No Secrets Sam 1991
Voyager Charlene 1991
Class Of 1999 Christie Langford (as Traci Lin) 1990
The Handmaid's Tale Ofwarren 1990
Survival Quest Olivia 1988
Fright Night Part 2 Alex (as Traci Lin) 1988
Moving Natalie 1988
Spellcaster Yvette 1988
A Tiger's Tale Penny 1987
Werewolf Chrissy 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Sharon 1987
21 Jump Street Nadia 1987
Casanova Heidi 1987
Ohara Amy Allen 1987
My Little Girl Alice 1986
Club Med Simone LaFontanne (as Traci Lin-Tavi) 1986
Fame Joanna 1982
CBS Schoolbreak Special Susan Atherton 1984

Producer Filmography

Red Meat 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙