Urara Takano

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Hisako Takayama

Born

Wednesday, 16 August 1961

Actress Filmography

Komi Can't Communicate Chocolate 2021
Fate/Grand Order - Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia Francis Drake 2016
Fate/Extra Last Encore Rider (voice), Francis Drake / Rider (voice), Rider / Rider (voice) 2018
Pri Para Gloria Ookanda 2014
The Voice Makes a Miracle 2011
Hetalia: Axis Powers - Paint It, White! Belarus 2010
Genius Party Beyond (segment "Gala") / (segment "Gala") (voice) 2008
Mischievous Kiss Marie Robbins 2008
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Fugai (voice) / Fugai 2005
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad Kazuo Sato 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Komi Can't Communicate Chocolate 2021
Fate/Grand Order - Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia Francis Drake 2016
Fate/Extra Last Encore Rider (voice), Francis Drake / Rider (voice), Rider / Rider (voice) 2018
Pri Para Gloria Ookanda 2014
The Voice Makes a Miracle 2011
Hetalia: Axis Powers - Paint It, White! Belarus 2010
Genius Party Beyond (segment "Gala") / (segment "Gala") (voice) 2008
Mischievous Kiss Marie Robbins 2008
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel Fugai (voice) / Fugai 2005
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad Kazuo Sato 2004
Diamond Daydreams Shoko Saibara 2004
Zatch Bell! Zeno Bell 2003
Ganparêdo mâchî: Aratanaru kôgun uta Kaori Tashiro 2003
Someday's Dreamers Saori Shiraishi (voice) 2003
Sakura Taisen: Sumire Maria Tachibana 2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Shinya Takizawa 2002
Turn A Gundam: Movie II: Moonlight Butterfly Cancer Kafka 2002
Sakura Wars: The Movie Maria Tachibana 2001
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters 'Insector' Haga 2000
Sakura Wars Maria Tachibana 2000
A.Li.Ce Kasuba 1999
Marco Haha wo tazunete sanzenri (voice) 1999
Twilight of the Dark Master Chen Long 1997
VS. Knight Ramune & 40 Fresh Cocktail 1997
Pokémon (voice) (as Rei Takano) (credit only), Raichu, Raichû / Raichu 1997
New Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning Shuri Anzai 1996
Slayers: The Book of Spells Boy 1996
Power Dolls Hardy Newland 1996
Macross Plus Movie Edition Kate Masseau 1995
Macross 7 Akiko Hojo / Veffidas Feaze, Akiko Hojo 1994
Sins of the Sisters Hikuko 1994
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals Rouge's Henchwoman (voice) 1994
Doraemon: Nobita and the Kingdom of Clouds Tagaro / Hoi 1992
Sukeban Deka Ayumi Mizuchi (voice) / Ayumi Mizuchi 1991
Iczer Reborn Insect 1990
The Jungle Book Mowgli (JPN) 1990
Moomin Flora 1990
The Jungle Book: The Adventures of Mowgli Mowgli 1989
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland Nemo 1989
Minna agechau Ranko 1987
Bubblegum Crisis Kate Madigan 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙