Verne Morgan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Vernon Frank Morgan

Born

Wednesday, 19 December 1900

Died

Monday, 23 April 1984

Actor Filmography

Let There Be Love Registrar 1982
Thomas and Sarah Villager 1979
Dick Turpin Clerk of the Court 1979
The Professionals Waiter 1977
Robin's Nest Father Edmunds 1977
George & Mildred Traffic Warden 1976
The Best of Benny Hill Lower Tidmarsh Ambulance Driver / Various 1974
...And Mother Makes Five Man 1974
Shoulder to Shoulder Butler 1974
Man at the Top Records Clerk 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Let There Be Love Registrar 1982
Thomas and Sarah Villager 1979
Dick Turpin Clerk of the Court 1979
The Professionals Waiter 1977
Robin's Nest Father Edmunds 1977
George & Mildred Traffic Warden 1976
The Best of Benny Hill Lower Tidmarsh Ambulance Driver / Various 1974
...And Mother Makes Five Man 1974
Shoulder to Shoulder Butler 1974
Man at the Top Records Clerk 1973
That's Your Funeral Pensioner 1972
The Frighteners Watchman 1972
And Mother Makes Three The Hotel Porter 1971
Doomwatch Man 1970
The Benny Hill Show Various Roles, Ambulance Driver 1969
Dad's Army the Landlord, The Farmer 1968
Police Surgeon Burlinson 1960
The Ugly Duckling Barman 1959
Women Without Men Barrowman 1956
Blonde Bait Barrowman 1956
The Diamond Wizard Taxi Driver 1954
The Limping Man Stone 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙