Victoria Hamilton

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Victoria Hamilton is an English actress. After training at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, Hamilton began her career in classical theatre, appearing in productions with the Royal Shakespeare Company and the National Theatre. In 2002, she appeared in the London stage play A Day in the Death of Joe Egg alongside Clive Owen and later Eddie Izzard.

Victoria Hamilton is an English actress. After training at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, Hamilton began her career in classical theatre, appearing in productions with the Royal Shakespeare Company and the National Theatre. In 2002, she appeared in the London stage play A Day in the Death of Joe Egg alongside Clive Owen and later Eddie Izzard.

Birth Name

Victoria Sharp

Born

Monday, 05 April 1971

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙