Virginia O'Brien

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Virginia Lee O'Brien

Born

Friday, 18 April 1919

Died

Tuesday, 16 January 2001

Actress Filmography

Gus Reporter 1976
The Smith Family Joan 1971
Francis in the Navy Nurse Kittredge / Miss Kittredge 1955
The Magical World of Disney Reporter 1954
Musical Chairs Self - Guest Star 1954
Private Secretary Tootie Stevens Walters 1953
The Saturday Night Revue with Jack Carter Self 1950
The Ken Murray Show Self 1950
The Ed Wynn Show Self 1949
The Milton Berle Show Self - Singer / Comedian 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Gus Reporter 1976
The Smith Family Joan 1971
Francis in the Navy Nurse Kittredge / Miss Kittredge 1955
The Magical World of Disney Reporter 1954
Musical Chairs Self - Guest Star 1954
Private Secretary Tootie Stevens Walters 1953
The Saturday Night Revue with Jack Carter Self 1950
The Ken Murray Show Self 1950
The Ed Wynn Show Self 1949
The Milton Berle Show Self - Singer / Comedian 1948
Merton of the Movies Phyllis Montague 1947
Till the Clouds Roll By Ellie May Shipley (segment "Show Boat") / Virginia O'Brien / Ellie May Shipley / Herself 1946
The Show-Off Hortense 1946
The Harvey Girls Alma from Ohio 1946
Ziegfeld Follies Virginia O'Brien ('Here's to the Ladies') / Virginia O'Brien (segment Here's to the Ladies) 1945
The Great Morgan Film Character (archive footage) / Film Character 1945
Two Girls and a Sailor Virginia O'Brien 1944
Meet the People 'Woodpecker' Peg 1944
Du Barry Was a Lady Ginny / Du Barry's Companion 1943
Thousands Cheer Virginia O'Brien / Virginia O’Brien 1943
Panama Hattie Flo Foster 1942
Ship Ahoy Fran Evans 1942
Lady Be Good Lull 1941
Ringside Maisie Virginia O'Brien - Singer / Herself - Singer 1941
The Big Store Kitty 1941
Hullabaloo Virginia Ferris 1940
Sky Murder Lucille LaVonne 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙