Walter F. Parkes

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Walter F. Parkes is an American producer, screenwriter, and media executive. The producer of more than 50 films, including the Men in Black series and Minority Report, he is the co-founder and co-chairman of Dreamscape Immersive.

Walter F. Parkes is an American producer, screenwriter, and media executive. The producer of more than 50 films, including the Men in Black series and Minority Report, he is the co-founder and co-chairman of Dreamscape Immersive.

Birth Name

Walter Steven Fishman

Born

Sunday, 15 April 1951

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Partners in Time: The Making of 'MIB 3' Himself 2012
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator' Himself 2005
HBO First Look Himself, Himself (as Walter Parkes) 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Partners in Time: The Making of 'MIB 3' Himself 2012
Strength and Honor: Creating the World of 'Gladiator' Himself 2005
HBO First Look Himself, Himself (as Walter Parkes) 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1991 Oscar Best Picture Nominated
1984 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
1976 Oscar Best Documentary, Features Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙