Warren Munson

Actor
62
Warren Munson is an American film and television actor. His photo and voice was used to portray Admiral Owen Paris in two early episodes of Star Trek: Voyager. Episodes "Persistence of Vision" and "Thirty Days" respectively. He also played the role of Vice Admiral Marcus Holt in the Star Trek: The Next Generation seventh season episode "Interface".

Warren Munson is an American film and television actor. His photo and voice was used to portray Admiral Owen Paris in two early episodes of Star Trek: Voyager. Episodes "Persistence of Vision" and "Thirty Days" respectively. He also played the role of Vice Admiral Marcus Holt in the Star Trek: The Next Generation seventh season episode "Interface".

Birth Name

Warren Edwin Munson III

Born

Thursday, 30 November 1933

Actor Filmography

Las Vegas Mr. Socal 2003
Down With Love C.B. 2003
Dragnet Uncle Perry 2003
Scrubs Mr. Taylor 2001
Nikki Proctor 2000
Beautiful Judge 2000
Intrepid General Moss 2000
Linc's Rev. Standing 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Dave Ryecart 1998
Something So Right Mr. Pappas 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Las Vegas Mr. Socal 2003
Down With Love C.B. 2003
Dragnet Uncle Perry 2003
Scrubs Mr. Taylor 2001
Nikki Proctor 2000
Beautiful Judge 2000
Intrepid General Moss 2000
Linc's Rev. Standing 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Dave Ryecart 1998
Something So Right Mr. Pappas 1996
Executive Decision American Ambassador Donaldson 1996
Forgotten Sins Judge Beatty 1996
Campus Cops Gallopin' Joe 1996
Raging Angels Harlin 1995
From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler Mr. Jordan 1995
Platypus Man Justice of the Peace 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Admiral Paris 1995
Cybill Gene 1995
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies Ambassador 1994
Roswell Yellow Hat Vet 1994
Amelia Earhart: The Final Flight President Elliot 1994
Cries Unheard: The Donna Yaklich Story 1994
Bank Robber Bank Manager 1993
The Mommies Father O'Leary 1993
A Dangerous Woman Gately 1993
Ed And His Dead Mother Uncle Bill 1993
Good Advice Gus 1993
Love & War Howard 1992
Renegade Mayor 1992
Hearts Afire Mr. Bukowski 1992
Middle Ages 1992
Melrose Place Judge 1992
Sisters Nit Gangrene 1991
Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan Admiral Robertson 1989
Amityville Horror: The Evil Escapes Doctor 1989
Murphy Brown Mr. Arnold 1988
Paradise Henderson 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Admiral Marcus Holt 1987
Beauty and the Beast Willis 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Gordon Purcell, Harry Nesbite 1987
L.A. Law Judge Matthew Saucier 1986
Big Trouble Jack 1986
Perfect Strangers J.R. Stanhouse 1986
Shadow Chasers Dr. Bidwell 1985
Misfits of Science Murcho 1985
Growing Pains Mr. Erhardt 1985
The Golden Girls Frank 1985
Mr. Belvedere 1985
Otherworld Dr. Scorpus Klaxon 1985
1st & Ten Det. Munson 1984
Hunter Judge Beckworth 1984
Airwolf Secretary Dunlap 1984
Oh Madeline Elderbody 1983
Wizards and Warriors Peasant 1983
Cheers John Parker 1982
Family Ties Fred Lambert 1982
Hotel Harlan Hendrix, Mr. Brenner 1982
Some Kind Of Hero Bank President 1982
The Ambush Murders Judge Liebman 1982
Falcon Crest Dr. Frank Shratter, Dr. Shratter, Mr. Glasser 1981
Father Murphy Dr. Thompson 1981
Mommie Dearest Lawyer 1981
Heavy Metal Senator (segment "So Beautiful and So Dangerous") (voice) 1981
Carbon Copy 2nd Guard 1981
Murder in Texas Atkins 1981
The Greatest American Hero Engineer 1981
Dynasty Judge Stanley Thurlowe 1981
First Family Justice Beatrice Barstow 1980
Bosom Buddies The Desk Sergeant 1980
Too Close for Comfort Father O'Grady 1980
It's a Living Mr. Gruber 1980
Flamingo Road 1980
From Here to Eternity Fessbinder 1980
Valentine Magic on Love Island Coach 1980
The Scarlett O'Hara War Bill Menzies 1980
Knots Landing Walt Clifton 1979
Benson Leon J. Whitley 1979
Hart to Hart Mr. Wilbur 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Doc Carney 1979
The Bermuda Triangle Carpenter 1979
Delta House Mr. Hoover 1979
Friendly Fire 1979
Taxi Customer #1 1978
Dallas The Judge 1978
Mary Jane Harper Cried Last Night Mr. Ovest 1977
CHiPs Judge, Sandy 1977
The Love Boat Edgar Fairchild 1977
Eight Is Enough Park Director, Principal 1977
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries Controller 1977
Fantasy Island Wheeler Dealer #2 1977
Quincy M.E. Dr. Gates, German tourist, Harold 1976
What's Happening!! Mr. Collins 1976
Spencer's Pilots Dave Collins 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man Photographer 1976
One Day at a Time Gilbert Reed 1975
S.W.A.T. Doctor 1975
Barney Miller James Seinbeck, John Norvis 1974
The Rockford Files Hotel Clerk 1974
The Steagle Man on Train 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Sommelier 1970
Here Come the Brides Bartender 1968
Adam-12 Ernie Samson 1968
The Big Valley Man 1965
Daniel Boone Cpl. Tompkins 1964
The Farmer's Daughter Emcee 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙