William Murphy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44
William Murphy was an American actor active from the 1940s through the 1970s.

William Murphy was an American actor active from the 1940s through the 1970s.

Birth Name

William Joseph Murphy

Born

Sunday, 09 January 1921

Died

Monday, 06 November 1989

Actor Filmography

Boston Legal Mechanical Bull Attendant 2004
Thumb Tripping 1972
Laramie Dave 1959
The Rawhide Trail Elbe Rotter 1958
26 Men Curley 1957
M Squad Rousseau 1957
Outlaw Queen Brandon 1957
Gunsmoke Loomis, Ethen, Hugh, Lt. Eldridge, Monk 1955
Judge Roy Bean Johnny Dillon 1955
Six Bridges to Cross Red Flanagan 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Boston Legal Mechanical Bull Attendant 2004
Thumb Tripping 1972
Laramie Dave 1959
The Rawhide Trail Elbe Rotter 1958
26 Men Curley 1957
M Squad Rousseau 1957
Outlaw Queen Brandon 1957
Gunsmoke Loomis, Ethen, Hugh, Lt. Eldridge, Monk 1955
Judge Roy Bean Johnny Dillon 1955
Six Bridges to Cross Red Flanagan 1955
The Millionaire Taxi Driver 1955
The Lineup Johnny Brocklin 1954
The Big Heat Reds (uncredited) 1953
Fair Wind To Java Ahab 1952
Hoodlum Empire Pete Dailey 1952
Red Skies of Montana Winkler (uncredited) 1952
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Fighting Coast Guard Sandy Jessup 1951
The Bigelow Theatre 1950
Sands Of Iwo Jima Pfc. Eddie Flynn (as Bill Murphy) 1950
Battleground Non-Com 1950
Dear Wife Dan Collins (as Bill Murphy) 1949
I Was A Male War Bride Staff Sergeant at Troopship 1949
It Happens Every Spring Tommy Isbell (as Bill Murphy) 1949
Family Honeymoon Boy 1949
A Foreign Affair Joe (as Bill Murphy) 1948
Jungle Patrol Lt. Johnny Murphy (as Bill Murphy) 1948
The Prairie Jess Bush (as Bill Murphy) 1947
Unconquered Villager 1947
The Burning Cross 1947
Young Widow Army Lieutenant Hope (as Bill 'Red' Murphy) 1946
Secrets of a Sorority Girl Andy Jones 1945
Story of G.I. Joe Private Mew (as Bill Murphy) 1945
The Jungle Captive Johnny - Errand Boy 1945
Salty O'Rourke Bennie 1945
Faces in the Fog Russell 1944
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙