Yosuke Akimoto

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Yōsuke Akimoto is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Tokyo. He is attached to Mausu Promotion. He is a graduate of the Hosei University business school.

Yōsuke Akimoto is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Tokyo. He is attached to Mausu Promotion. He is a graduate of the Hosei University business school.

Birth Name

Yukio Tajika

Born

Saturday, 05 February 1944

Actor Filmography

Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! Asai Akihiko (2020) 2020
Arte Ubertino 2020
Mugen no jûnin: Immortal Saburo Anotsu 2019
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Doctor 2019
POP TEAM EPIC TV Special Pipimi (Vermilion Bird version, B part of part II) 2019
Fist of the Blue Sky: Re: Genesis Robert Arendt 2018
Lupin III Chairman 2018
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Takanori Sewa 2016
Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS Super Advanced Yokai Shuten-douji 2016
Gate Shigenori Houjou 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! Asai Akihiko (2020) 2020
Arte Ubertino 2020
Mugen no jûnin: Immortal Saburo Anotsu 2019
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Doctor 2019
POP TEAM EPIC TV Special Pipimi (Vermilion Bird version, B part of part II) 2019
Fist of the Blue Sky: Re: Genesis Robert Arendt 2018
Lupin III Chairman 2018
Case Closed: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small Takanori Sewa 2016
Come Back! Shuriken Sentai Ninninger: Ninnin Girls vs. Boys FINAL WARS Super Advanced Yokai Shuten-douji 2016
Gate Shigenori Houjou 2015
Ninja Slayer Dragon Gendoso 2015
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Alternative Architecture Department of Defense Deputy Minister Jôgen 2015
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation 真加部主水 2015
Durarara!!x2 Yodogiri 2015
The Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History Kankichi Kameda 2014
Nobunaga Concerto Dosan Saito / Saitō Dōsan (voice) 2014
Hamatora Gasuke 2014
Coppelion White Cloak 2013
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Border 1: Ghost Pain Department of Defense Deputy Minister Jôgen 2013
Kuroko's Basketball Chairman 2012
Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine Policeman 2012
The Sacred Blacksmith Hannibal Quasar 2009
Strike Witches Taisho 2008
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn Deuxiem 2007
When They Cry: Kai Kaeda Kocho, Kaieda Kocho, Principal Kaieda 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Land of Lightning Daimyô 2007
Bartender Shizo Kasahara 2006
Code Geass Bowden 2006
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody Danon 2006
The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye Walken 2006
Black Lagoon Managing Director, Yasuzawa 2006
Gintama Hoichi (voice) 2006
Utawarerumono Niwe 2006
Hellsing Ultimate Richard Hellsing 2006
Tactics Kitahara 2004
Monster Jacob Maurer 2004
Planetes Harry Roland 2003
Last Exile David Mad-thane 2003
Doraemon: Nobita and the Wind Wizard Kenjin / Kanjin 2003
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Sigel Clyne 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (voice) 2002
Maetel Legend Dagar 2002
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Crime Lab Group A 2001
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (voice) 2000
Gasaraki Sorachi 1998
Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back Doctor Fuji / Dr. Fuji (voice) 1998
Denji Sentai Megaranger vs Carranger Lizard Nezilar 1998
Perfect Blue Tejima (voice) / Tejima 1998
Berserk Military Officer B 1997
Lupin III: Island of Assassins 1997
Pokémon Natsume's father, Old Man Hagi (voice) 1997
Denji Sentai Megaranger Lizard Nezilar 1997
Fake Chief 1996
Birdy the Mighty Hospital Director 1996
Black Jack: The Movie Thomas Johnston (voice) 1996
Doraemon: Nobita and the Galaxy Super-express 1996
Golden Boy Boss (voice) (as Yousuke Akimoto), Yakuza B (voice) (as Yousuke Akimoto) 1995
Virtua Fighter Colonel Jackson Moreno (voice) 1995
The Slayers Taforashia Kokumin B (voice) 1995
Mobile Fighter G Gundam Master Asia, Stalker (voice) 1994
Plastic Little Nalerof 1994
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon Dick Allen 1992
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love 1992
Giant Robo the Animation: The Day the Earth Stood Still Lord Alberto 1992
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary Umibe President 1991
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind Eno / Ino 1990
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers President Carlos's Soldier (voice) / President Carlos's Soldier 1990
Lupin the Third: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty Cab / Taxi driver (voice) 1989
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket Steiner Hardy, Steiner 1989
Venus Wars Maggie's Father 1989
Gekitotsu! Kyonshi kozo shijo saikyo no kanfu akuma gundan (voice) 1988
Akira Harukiya Bartender 1988
Appleseed Newsman 1988
Grimm Masterpiece Theatre Knight 1987
Tatchi 3: Kimi ga tôrisugita ato ni Sumikô coach 1987
City Hunter Snake 1987
Tatchi 2: Sayonara no Okurimono Coach Uemura 1986
Touch Coach 1985
Cat's Eye Henchman 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙