Yun Ling

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Lung-sung Lin

Born

Sunday, 11 May 1941

Actor Filmography

Ninja: The Battalion (archive footage) 1988
The Supreme Swordsman Yu Yi-fei 1984
Hei yu da tao wang 1982
Jin jian can gu ling 1980
Guningtou da zhan 1980
A Brotherhood of Heroes Wang Hsin 1980
Haunted Tales (Part 1) 1980
The Eight Escorts 1980
Zhe jian chuan ji Chin Hsia Tien 1979
Jue zhao liu shi 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ninja: The Battalion (archive footage) 1988
The Supreme Swordsman Yu Yi-fei 1984
Hei yu da tao wang 1982
Jin jian can gu ling 1980
Guningtou da zhan 1980
A Brotherhood of Heroes Wang Hsin 1980
Haunted Tales (Part 1) 1980
The Eight Escorts 1980
Zhe jian chuan ji Chin Hsia Tien 1979
Jue zhao liu shi 1979
The Monk's Fight 1979
Ying xiong you lei Yi Dian-Hung 1979
Militant Eagle 1978
The Proud Youth Shih Chung-Ying 1978
Clan of Amazons 1978
Duel in the Desert (Guest star) 1977
Jue bu di tou (Guest star) 1977
Death Duel Yen Shih-san 1977
Arson: The Criminals, Part III Detective Li Sung-Ling (Segment 1) 1977
Wu fa wu tian fei che dang Kuo Chien-Chung 1976
Killer Clans 1976
The Last Tempest Kang You-wei 1976
Da jie an 1975
A ngau kei yu gei 1975
Ai xin jian wan wan Hsu Chih-wen 1975
Wu da han General Tsai Sung-Po (Guest star) 1974
Sorrow of the Gentry Yang Chih-hsiang 1974
Gui ma xiao tian shi 1974
Wu yi 1974
Zao shou Shih Hsin-chiao 1974
Crazy Nuts of Kung Fu 1974
Flower in the Rain Yuan Ping 1972
Fists of Vengeance Yen Tzu Fei 1972
Wa wa fu ren 1972
We Love Millionaires Gao Lang 1971
Fang hua xu du Lin Chi-chia 1971
Zhan shi yan dao Kenneth Chang 1971
Tie luo han Lo Han 1970
Gui men guan Chiang Chu-jen 1970
Xin bu liao qing Tang Pengnan 1970
Qing chun gu wang Sun Zhi Qiang / The Thunderbolt 1967
Hong Kong Nocturne Fang Yun-Tai 1967
Mei gui wo ai ni 1966
Downhill They Ride (as Lung Sung) 1966
The Fantasy of Deer Warrior (as Sung Lung) 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙