Zak Orth

Actor
72
Zak Orth is an American actor known for his roles in Wet Hot American Summer, The Baxter, Melinda and Melinda, In and Out, Music and Lyrics, and NYC 22. He also starred in the NBC television drama Revolution as Aaron, and appeared as a man haunted by psychic visions in an episode of the Fox series Fringe.

Zak Orth is an American actor known for his roles in Wet Hot American Summer, The Baxter, Melinda and Melinda, In and Out, Music and Lyrics, and NYC 22. He also starred in the NBC television drama Revolution as Aaron, and appeared as a man haunted by psychic visions in an episode of the Fox series Fringe.

Birth Name

Adam Zakary Orth

Born

Thursday, 15 October 1970

Actor Filmography

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend Cody Santimonio 2020
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Howie 2020
Human Kind Of Mr. Russo / Ethan / Dad / Eye Patch 2018
Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later JJ 2017
Falling Water Bill Boerg, Bill Boerg (credit only) 2016
Casual Drew Meyers, Drew 2015
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp J.J. 2015
Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot Himself 2015
Matters of the Heart 2015
HAPPYish Larry 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend Cody Santimonio 2020
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist Howie 2020
Human Kind Of Mr. Russo / Ethan / Dad / Eye Patch 2018
Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later JJ 2017
Falling Water Bill Boerg, Bill Boerg (credit only) 2016
Casual Drew Meyers, Drew 2015
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp J.J. 2015
Hurricane of Fun: The Making of Wet Hot Himself 2015
Matters of the Heart 2015
HAPPYish Larry 2015
They Came Together Waiter with Pole 2014
Elementary Gabe Coleman 2012
Revolution Aaron Pittman 2012
Vamps Renfield 2012
Veep Jim Owens 2012
NYC 22 Eric Royce 2012
Adventures In Plymptoons! Himself 2011
Life in Flight Josh 2010
You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger Narrator (voice) 2010
The Other Guys Accountant 2010
Michael Showalter's the Making of... Allen McKenzie 2010
Monogamy Quinny 2010
(Untitled) Porter Canby 2009
The Good Wife Steve Fratti 2009
Nurse Jackie Zak 2009
Peter And Vandy Keith 2009
Fringe Roy McComb 2008
Vicky Cristina Barcelona Adam 2008
Canterbury's Law Gil Newhall 2008
The Ten Tour Guide Barge Michaelson 2007
Wainy Days Jake 2007
Music and Lyrics David Newbert - TV Executive #1 2007
30 Rock Young Priest 2006
Denis Leary's Merry F#%$in' Christmas Nuns Gone Wild Host 2005
Prime Randall 2005
Stella Elliot Morgenthal 2005
The Baxter Wendall Wimms 2005
The F Word Manny 2005
Melinda and Melinda Peter 2004
Hair High Zip (voice) 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker EZtech Executive, Network Bigwig 2004
Kill the Poor Butch 2003
Stella Shorts 1998-2002 Turkey Hunter / Enis / Stewart / Inspector 2002
Monday Night Mayhem Don Ohlmeyer 2002
Wet Hot American Summer J.J. 2001
Loser Adam 2000
Down to You Monk Jablonski 2000
Snow Falling On Cedars Deputy Abel Martinson 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Wally Parkers 1999
My Teacher's Wife Paul Faber 1999
When Trumpets Fade Pvt. Warren Sanderson 1998
In & Out Mike 1997
Rose Hill Douglas Clayborne 1997
Romeo + Juliet Gregory 1996
The Pallbearer An Abernathy Cousin 1996
Spanking The Monkey Curtis 1994
Law & Order Mr. Ricardi 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙