Altered Carbon

91
  • TV-MA
A new series set 700 years in the future, when the human mind is digitized and downloaded from body to body.
Available to stream, rent, or purchase on:

A new series set 700 years in the future, when the human mind is digitized and downloaded from body to body.

Original Release

01/11/2018 on Netflix

Links

Cast

Chris Conner Poe
Renee Elise Goldsberry Quellcrist Falconer
Martha Higareda Kristin Ortega
Joel Kinnaman Takeshi Kovacs
Hayley Law Lizzie Elliot
Dichen Lachman Reileen Kawahara
Ato Essandoh Vernon Elliot
James Purefoy Laurens Bancroft
Kristin Lehman Miriam Bancroft
Anthony Mackie Takeshi Kovacs
(see additional cast & crew)
# Title Air Date
1 Phantom Lady Monday, 24 February 2020
2 Payment Deferred Thursday, 27 February 2020
3 Nightmare Alley Thursday, 27 February 2020
4 Shadow of a Doubt Thursday, 27 February 2020
5 I Wake Up Screaming Thursday, 27 February 2020
6 Bury Me Dead Thursday, 27 February 2020
7 Experiment Perilous Thursday, 27 February 2020
8 Broken Angels Thursday, 27 February 2020
Loading...

Directors

Alex Graves, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, M.J. Bassett, Nick Hurran, Peter Hoar, Jeremy Webb, Ciaran Donnelly, Uta Briesewitz, Andy Goddard, Miguel Sapochnik

Writers

Nevin Densham, Richard Morgan, Alison Schapker, Elizabeth Padden, Laeta Kalogridis, Garrett Lerner, Russel Friend, Brian Nelson, Steve Blackman, Sang Kyu Kim, Casey Fisher, Sarah Nicole Jones, Michael R. Perry

Creators

Laeta Kalogridis

Cast

Chris Conner Poe
Renee Elise Goldsberry Quellcrist Falconer
Martha Higareda Kristin Ortega
Joel Kinnaman Takeshi Kovacs
Hayley Law Lizzie Elliot
Dichen Lachman Reileen Kawahara
Ato Essandoh Vernon Elliot
James Purefoy Laurens Bancroft
Kristin Lehman Miriam Bancroft
Anthony Mackie Takeshi Kovacs
Lela Loren Danica Harlan
Simone Missick Trepp
Trieu Tran Mr. Leung
Hiro Kanagawa Captain Tanaka
Torben Liebrecht Colonel Ivan Carrera
Adam Busch Mickey
Marlene Forte Alazne Ortega
Waleed Zuaiter Samir Abboud
Zahf Paroo Curtis
Antonio Marziale Isaac Bancroft

Producers

Bradley J. Fischer Executive Producer
David Ellison Executive Producer
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer
James Middleton Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Marcy Ross Executive Producer
Brian Nelson Executive Producer
Steve Blackman Executive Producer
Nick Hurran Executive Producer
Alison Schapker Executive Producer
Sarah Nicole Jones Executive Producer
Rose Lam Executive Producer
Sang Kyu Kim Executive Producer
Garrett Lerner Executive Producer
Russel Friend Executive Producer
Mike Medavoy Executive Producer
Arnold Messer Executive Producer
James Vanderbilt Executive Producer
Miguel Sapochnik Executive Producer
John G. Lenic Producer
Allen Marshall Palmer Producer
Adam Banks Producer
Johanna Lee Producer

Editors

Amy M. Fleming, Jay Prychidny, Geoff Ashenhurst, Stephen Philipson, Erin Deck, Byron Smith, Julian Clarke, Michael Ruscio, Jonathan Chibnall, Barry Alexander Brown

2018 Emmy Outstanding Main Title Design Nominated
2018 Emmy Outstanding Special Visual Effects Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙