Aishwarya Rai Bachchan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is an Indian actress and the winner of the Miss World 1994 pageant. Through her successful acting career, she has established herself as one of the most popular and influential celebrities in India. Rai has received numerous accolades, including two Filmfare Awards, and was honoured with the Padma Shri by the Government of... read more

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is an Indian actress and the winner of the Miss World 1994 pageant. Through her successful acting career, she has established herself as one of the most popular and influential celebrities in India. Rai has received numerous accolades, including two Filmfare Awards, and was honoured with the Padma Shri by the Government of India in 2009 and the Ordre des Arts et des Lettres by the Government of France in 2012. She has often been cited in the media as "the most beautiful woman in the world".

Birth Name

Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Born

Thursday, 01 November 1973

Links

Actress Filmography

Ponniyin Selvan Nandini and Mandakini Devi 2021
2.0 Sana (rumored) 2018
Fanney Khan Baby Singh (Sumitra) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Saba 2016
Sarbjit Dalbir Kaur 2016
The Kapil Sharma Show Self, Self - Guest 2016
Jazbaa Anuradha Verma 2015
Comedy Nights with Kapil Herself 2013
Bollywood: The Greatest Love Story Ever Told Herself (as Aishwarya Rai) 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ponniyin Selvan Nandini and Mandakini Devi 2021
2.0 Sana (rumored) 2018
Fanney Khan Baby Singh (Sumitra) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Saba 2016
Sarbjit Dalbir Kaur 2016
The Kapil Sharma Show Self, Self - Guest 2016
Jazbaa Anuradha Verma 2015
Comedy Nights with Kapil Herself 2013
Bollywood: The Greatest Love Story Ever Told Herself (as Aishwarya Rai) 2011
Guzaarish Sofia D'Souza 2010
Action Replayy Mala K. Chopra 2010
Enthiran Sana 2010
Raavan Ragini 2010
Raavanan Ragini Subramaniam (as Aishwarya Rai) 2010
The Pink Panther 2 Sonia 2009
Sarkar Raj Anita Rajan (as Aishwarya Rai) 2008
Jodhaa Akbar Jodhaa Bai 2008
The Last Legion Mira (as Aishwarya Rai) 2007
Provoked: A True Story Kiranjit Ahluwalia 2007
Guru Sujata (as Aishwarya Rai) 2007
Dhoom 2 Sunehri (as Aishwarya Rai) 2006
Umrao Jaan Ameeran 2006
The Mistress of Spices Tilo (as Aishwarya Rai) 2006
The Tyra Banks Show Herself (as Aishwarya Rai) 2005
Bunty Aur Babli Special Appearance in Kajra re 2005
Shabd Antara Vashisth / Tammana 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself (as Aishwarya Rai) 2005
Raincoat Neerja 'Neeru' (as Aishwarya Rai) 2004
Koffee with Karan Herself - Guest (as Aishwarya Rai), Herself - Guest 2004
Kyun! Ho Gaya Na... Diya Malhotra 2004
Bride & Prejudice Lalita Bakshi (as Aishwarya Rai) 2004
Khakee Mahalaxshmi (as Aishwarya Rai) 2004
Kuch Naa Kaho Namrata Shrivastav 2003
Choker Bali: A Passion Play Binodini 2003
Shakthi: The Power Dream Girl (as Aishwarya Rai) 2002
Devdas Parvati ('Paro') (as Aishwarya Rai) 2002
Kandukondain Kandukondain Meenakshi 2002
Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam Special Appearence (as Aishwarya Rai) 2002
Albela Sonia 2001
Mohabbatein Megha (as Aishwarya Rai) 2000
Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke Sahiba Gareval (as Aishwarya Rai) 2000
Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai Preeti Vyas (as Aishwarya Rai) 2000
Josh Shirley (as Aishwarya Rai) 2000
Mela Champakali (as Aishwarya Rai) 2000
Ravoyi Chandamama Special Appearance (as Aishwarya Rai) 1999
Taal Mansi (as Aishwarya Rai) 1999
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam Nandini (as Aishwarya Rai) 1999
Aa ab Laut Chalen Pooja Walia (as Aishwarya Rai) 1999
Jeans Madhumitha / Vaishnavi 1998
...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya Ashi Kapoor (as Aishwarya Rai) 1997
Iruvar Pushpa (as Aishwarya Rai) 1997
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙