Alexander Gauge

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Alexander Ralph Gauge

Born

Wednesday, 29 July 1914

Died

Monday, 29 August 1960

Actor Filmography

Les canailles Chalmers 1960
The Adventures of Brigadier Wellington-Bull Brig. Garnett Wellington-Bull 1959
A Novel Affair MC at Dance 1957
The Green Man Chairman 1956
The Iron Petticoat Senator Howley 1956
Armchair Theatre Paul Vechler 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Montevido 1956
Breakaway MacAllister 1956
No Smoking Wellington-Simpson 1955
The Adventures of Robin Hood Friar Tuck, Friar Alfred Tuck 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Les canailles Chalmers 1960
The Adventures of Brigadier Wellington-Bull Brig. Garnett Wellington-Bull 1959
A Novel Affair MC at Dance 1957
The Green Man Chairman 1956
The Iron Petticoat Senator Howley 1956
Armchair Theatre Paul Vechler 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Montevido 1956
Breakaway MacAllister 1956
No Smoking Wellington-Simpson 1955
The Adventures of Robin Hood Friar Tuck, Friar Alfred Tuck 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre Leclerc 1955
The Scarlet Pimpernel Prince of Wales, The Prince Regent, Prince Regent 1955
The Hornet's Nest Mr. Arnold 1955
Sherlock Holmes Mr. Jabez Wilson 1954
Fast And Loose Hankin 1954
Shadow of Fear Police sergeant 1954
Will Any Gentleman...? Mr. Billing 1953
Undercover Agent Smith 1953
House of Blackmail Markham 1953
Martin Luther Tetzel 1953
Rheingold Theatre Mr. Marks, Percival Haverstraw, Sam Kingston, Slotterly 1953
The Great Game Ben Woodhall 1953
The Pickwick Papers Tracy Tupman 1952
Murder in the Cathedral King Henry II 1952
Flesh and Blood Coutts 1951
The Interrupted Journey Jerves Wilding 1949
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙