Anne Rice

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Anne Rice is an American author of gothic fiction, Christian literature, and erotic literature. She is perhaps best known for her series of novels, The Vampire Chronicles, revolving around the central character of Lestat. Books from The Vampire Chronicles were the subject of two film adaptations, Interview with the Vampire in 1994, and Queen of the Damned in 2002.

Anne Rice is an American author of gothic fiction, Christian literature, and erotic literature. She is perhaps best known for her series of novels, The Vampire Chronicles, revolving around the central character of Lestat. Books from The Vampire Chronicles were the subject of two film adaptations, Interview with the Vampire in 1994, and Queen of the Damned in 2002.

Birth Name

Howard Allen O'Brien

Born

Saturday, 04 October 1941

Actress Filmography

The Future of Fear Herself 2011
Talk Stoop Herself 2009
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest / Author, The Wolf Gift 2005
The Hour Herself 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Ellen Herself 1994
Ancient Mysteries Herself 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Future of Fear Herself 2011
Talk Stoop Herself 2009
The Colbert Report Herself - Guest / Author, The Wolf Gift 2005
The Hour Herself 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
Ellen Herself 1994
Ancient Mysteries Herself 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙