Annette Andre

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Annette Christine Andreallo

Born

Saturday, 24 June 1939

Actress Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
Return of the Saint Sandy 1978
The New Avengers Suzy Miller (as Annette André) 1976
Arena (archive footage) 1975
Mission: Monte Carlo Pekoo Rayne 1974
The Brothers Sally Woolfe 1972
The Persuaders! Pekoo Rayne 1971
My Partner the Ghost Jeannie Hopkirk, Jeannie Hopkirk (credit only) 1969
The Guns of Will Sonnett Leah Galt 1967
The Prisoner Watchmaker's Daughter 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
Return of the Saint Sandy 1978
The New Avengers Suzy Miller (as Annette André) 1976
Arena (archive footage) 1975
Mission: Monte Carlo Pekoo Rayne 1974
The Brothers Sally Woolfe 1972
The Persuaders! Pekoo Rayne 1971
My Partner the Ghost Jeannie Hopkirk, Jeannie Hopkirk (credit only) 1969
The Guns of Will Sonnett Leah Galt 1967
The Prisoner Watchmaker's Daughter 1967
Mister Ten Per Cent Muriel 1967
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum Philia 1966
Adam Adamant Lives! Paula 1966
The Baron Samantha Ballard 1966
The Heroes of Telemark Girl Student 1965
He Who Rides a Tiger Julie 1965
Mogul Tammy Gervais 1965
Gideon C.I.D. Sue Young 1964
Crossroads 2001
Panic Button Drama student (as Anette Andrea) 1964
This Is My Street Jinny 1964
The Sentimental Agent Betsy Ann 1963
The Dick Emery Show 1963
The Human Jungle Jane 1963
The Saint Annette, Carmen, Linda Henderson, Madeline Dawson, Madeline Gray 1962
The Avengers Judy (as Annette André) 1961
Whiplash Cassie, Charlene (credit only), Fiona Merrick 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙