Annie Mumolo

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Anne Marie Mumolo is an American actress, screenwriter, comedian and producer, known for co-writing the 2011 film Bridesmaids, for which she was nominated for an Academy Award and BAFTA for Best Original Screenplay.

Anne Marie Mumolo is an American actress, screenwriter, comedian and producer, known for co-writing the 2011 film Bridesmaids, for which she was nominated for an Academy Award and BAFTA for Best Original Screenplay.

Birth Name

Annie Marie Mumolo

Born

Tuesday, 10 July 1973

Actress Filmography

Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar Barb 2021
Mapleworth Murders Paige Wellingtont 2020
Looks That Kill Jan 2020
The Unicorn Allison 2019
Nobodies Annie Mumolo 2017
Superior Donuts Lucy 2017
Bad Moms Vicky 2016
Lady Dynamite Jill Kwatney-Adelman 2016
The Boss Helen 2016
Angie Tribeca Beth Wiedner 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Barb and Star Go to Vista Del Mar Barb 2021
Mapleworth Murders Paige Wellingtont 2020
Looks That Kill Jan 2020
The Unicorn Allison 2019
Nobodies Annie Mumolo 2017
Superior Donuts Lucy 2017
Bad Moms Vicky 2016
Lady Dynamite Jill Kwatney-Adelman 2016
The Boss Helen 2016
Angie Tribeca Beth Wiedner 2016
Mike Tyson Mysteries Julie 2014
About a Boy Laurie 2014
Transparent Poppy 2014
Rake Carol Grady 2014
The Goldbergs Betsy Rubenstone 2013
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest Bill (voice) 2013
Afternoon Delight Amanda 2013
Curious George Swings Into Spring Bill / Sprint Quint 2013
This Is 40 Barb 2012
Back To The Sea Danny (voice) 2012
Bridesmaids Nervous Woman on Plane 2011
The Looney Tunes Show Tina Russo Duck 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas Bill 2009
Fanboy & Chum Chum Boy / Girl, Francine 2009
Modern Family Esther 2009
In the Motherhood Person No. 1 in Coffee Place 2009
The Penguins of Madagascar Large Boy / Boy #2 2008
Young Person's Guide to History Woman at Dinner 2008
Ape Escape Jimmy, Spike and Natalie, Jimmy, Natalie 2008
Cook Off! Moonlight Girl 2007
Random! Cartoons Melissa (voice), Pixie, Strikeout 2007
Toot & Puddle: I'll Be Home for Christmas (voice) (as Annie Mumulo) 2006
Handy Manny Lola, Lola (voice) 2006
Curious George Bill, Bill (voice), Sprint Quint, Dr. Levit, Kid Tadpole, Lady in Car, Lady Tenant, Lady, Librarian, Spring Quint, Ada, Bill / Mrs. Berg, Bill's Mom, Dr. Levi, Tourist #3, TV Reporter 2006
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Boutique Clerk 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Out of Practice Mrs. Lipton 2005
Bewitched Bed, Bath and Beyond Shopper 2005
American Dad! Adoptive Mother 2005
Father of the Pride Flamingo Girl 2004
Melvin Goes To Dinner Extra 2003
Two and a Half Men Teenage Girl #1 2003

Producer Filmography

2012 Oscar Best Writing, Original Screenplay Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙