Avice Landone

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Avice Spitta

Born

Tuesday, 01 September 1908

Died

Saturday, 12 June 1976

Actress Filmography

The Adventures of Barry McKenzie Mrs. Gort 1972
The Blood on Satan's Claw Isobel Banham 1971
Two Gentlemen Sharing Mrs Pater 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mrs. Barfield 1969
Haunted Professor Waring 1967
Nothing But the Best Mrs. Horton (as Avice Landon) 1964
The Leather Boys Reggie's Mother 1964
This Is My Street Lily (as Avice Landon) 1964
The Human Jungle Lady Shaw 1963
The Saint Florence Warshed (as Avice Landon) 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Adventures of Barry McKenzie Mrs. Gort 1972
The Blood on Satan's Claw Isobel Banham 1971
Two Gentlemen Sharing Mrs Pater 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Mrs. Barfield 1969
Haunted Professor Waring 1967
Nothing But the Best Mrs. Horton (as Avice Landon) 1964
The Leather Boys Reggie's Mother 1964
This Is My Street Lily (as Avice Landon) 1964
The Human Jungle Lady Shaw 1963
The Saint Florence Warshed (as Avice Landon) 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Lady Elliot 1962
Jailbreak Mrs. Wallis (as Avice Landon) 1962
Comedy Playhouse Sarah Wilkins (as Avice Landon) 1961
Winning Widows Mildred 1961
Five Golden Hours Beatrice 1961
The Avengers Mrs. Wilson 1961
A Cry from the Streets Rachel 1958
The Wind Cannot Read Second Nurse 1958
Prescription for Murder Mrs. Motlock 1958
Carve Her Name With Pride Vera Atkins 1958
The Adventures of Sir Lancelot Lady Lamorak 1956
Eyewitness Night Sister 1956
Armchair Theatre Mary Quade, Sybil Cantrell 1956
Reach For The Sky Douglas Bader's Mother 1956
An Alligator Named Daisy Mrs. Weston 1955
The Embezzler Miss Ackroyd 1954
Operation Diplomat Mrs. Terry 1953
Rheingold Theatre Maud, Miss Ellen 1953
Love In Pawn Mrs. Trusslove 1953
The Franchise Affair Mrs. Wynn 1951
My Brother Jonathan Mrs. Martyn 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙