Beth McCarthy-Miller

Director · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46
Beth McCarthy-Miller is an American television director. Shows she has directed include Saturday Night Live and 30 Rock.

Beth McCarthy-Miller is an American television director. Shows she has directed include Saturday Night Live and 30 Rock.

Birth Name

Beth McCarthy Miller

Born

Tuesday, 03 September 1963

Actress Filmography

The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee (credit only) 2016
Live from New York! Herself - Featuring 2015
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee (credit only) 2016
Live from New York! Herself - Featuring 2015
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards Herself - Nominee 2014

Director Filmography

Bob Hearts Abishola 2019
Bring the Funny 2019
Abby's 2019
The Kominsky Method 2018
Bill Maher: Live from Oklahoma 2018
LA to Vegas 2018
Young Sheldon 2017
Marlon 2017
One Night Only: Alec Baldwin 2017
Great News 2017
Divorce 2016
The Good Place 2016
Match Game 2016
Adele Live in New York City 2015
Superstore 2015
Dr. Ken 2015
Life in Pieces 2015
Lip Sync Battle 2015
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt 2015
The Odd Couple 2015
People Magazine Awards 2014
Marry Me 2014
Black-ish 2014
The Maya Rudolph Show 2014
The Sound of Music Live! 2013
Trophy Wife 2013
The Goldbergs 2013
Brooklyn Nine-Nine 2013
Blake Shelton's Not So Family Christmas 2012
The Mindy Project 2012
Go On 2012
Veep 2012
House of Lies 2012
Work It 2012
Man Up! 2011
Up All Night 2011
Happy Endings 2011
Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts 2011
Patrice O'Neal: Elephant in the Room 2011
Mad Love 2011
Mr. Sunshine 2011
The Women of SNL 2010
The Marriage Ref 2010
SNL Presents: A Very Gilly Christmas 2009
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me 2009
Modern Family 2009
Community 2009
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler 2009
Parks and Recreation 2009
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 2009
In the Motherhood 2009
Important Things with Demetri Martin 2009
Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Concert for Autism Education 2008
Welcome to the Captain 2008
Dave Attell: Captain Miserable 2007
Radio City Christmas Spectacular 2007
Samantha Who? 2007
Legally Blonde: The Musical 2007
Jim Norton: Monster Rain 2007
D.L. Hughley: Unapologetic 2007
Californication 2007
Bob Saget: That Ain't Right 2007
30 Rock 2006
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse 2006
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Alec Baldwin 2005
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Jimmy Fallon 2005
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 2004
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Tracy Morgan 2004
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Christopher Walken 2004
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley 2003
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Kattan 2003
Shania Up! Live in Chicago 2003
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell 2002
The Colin Quinn Show 2002
Britney: The Videos 2001
America: A Tribute to Heroes 2001
Taina 2001
Saturday Night Live Christmas 1999
James Taylor Live 1998
Jon Stewart: Unleavened 1996
Eagles: Hell Freezes Over 1994
MTV Unplugged 1989
Saturday Night Live 1975

Producer Filmography

2016 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special Nominated
2014 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2009 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series Nominated
2006 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety, Music or Comedy Program Nominated
2000 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙