Bill Dial

Writer · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

William Allen Dial

Born

Thursday, 17 June 1943

Died

Monday, 02 June 2008

Actor Filmography

The New WKRP in Cincinnati Buckey Dornster 1991
Don't Change My World (as Bill Deal) 1983
WKRP in Cincinnati Buckey Dornster 1978
The Lincoln Conspiracy George Atzerodt 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The New WKRP in Cincinnati Buckey Dornster 1991
Don't Change My World (as Bill Deal) 1983
WKRP in Cincinnati Buckey Dornster 1978
The Lincoln Conspiracy George Atzerodt 1977

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙