Bill Nagy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Paul William Nagy

Born

Monday, 21 February 1921

Died

Friday, 19 January 1973

Actor Filmography

Madigan Ross 1972
Z.P.G. The President 1972
Shirley's World 1971
The Revolutionary Gansard 1970
Department S Paolo Cortoli 1969
Subterfuge Embassy Attache 1968
The Champions Controller 1968
Battle Beneath the Earth Col. Talbot Wilson 1967
The Man Outside Morehouse 1967
Spotlight 1967
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Madigan Ross 1972
Z.P.G. The President 1972
Shirley's World 1971
The Revolutionary Gansard 1970
Department S Paolo Cortoli 1969
Subterfuge Embassy Attache 1968
The Champions Controller 1968
Battle Beneath the Earth Col. Talbot Wilson 1967
The Man Outside Morehouse 1967
Spotlight 1967
You Only Live Twice USAF General at Pentagon 1967
Never Mind the Quality, Feel the Width Lyndon 1967
A Countess From Hong Kong Crawford 1967
Where the Spies Are Aeradio 1966
BBC Play of the Month Otto Komoly 1965
Out of the Unknown Captain Follenbee 1965
Mogul Douglas, Stein 1965
Secret Agent George Murgia 1964
The Wednesday Play Nicola Sacco 1964
Goldfinger Midnight 1964
The Forest Rangers Mr. Flannagan, Mr. Wabigan 1963
Teletale Taxi-driver 1963
The Girl Hunters Georgie 1963
Night of the Prowler Paul Conrad 1962
The Saint David Stern, Joe Sholto, Tony Unciello 1962
The Longest Day Major in Ste. Mère-Eglise 1962
Danger on My Side Sam Warren 1962
Richard the Lionheart Meredith 1962
The Road To Hong Kong Agent 1962
Crosstrap Gaunt 1962
Sir Francis Drake Corsia 1961
The Long Shadow Garity (as William Nagy) 1961
The Avengers Johnson 1961
Maigret Harry 1960
Surprise Package Johnny Stettina 1960
Danger Man Col. Fernandez, Mario 1960
The Boy Who Stole a Million Police Chief 1960
Never Take Candy from A Stranger Clarence Olderberry Jr 1960
Sykes and a... 1960
Interpol Calling Bill Grant, Sash Moran 1959
Tales of the Vikings Karl 1959
Bobbikins Rogers - The Butler 1959
The Mouse That Roared U.S. Policeman 1959
Glencannon Major Nichols 1959
First Man Into Space Clancy (as William R. Nick) 1959
One Step Beyond Cole 1959
Hell, Heaven or Hoboken American Captain 1958
Hotel Imperial 1958
Rendezvous De Galba, Policeman 1958
The Mark of the Hawk Fred 1957
O.S.S. Maone 1957
Across The Bridge Paul Scarff 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Lefty Ryan 1957
Million Dollar Manhunt Marzotti 1956
Satellite in the Sky Reporter (uncredited) 1956
Armchair Theatre Joey Miller, McLane, Professor Malone 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Cuevos, Guard 1956
Operation Conspiracy Mario Oromonda 1956
Joe Macbeth Marty 1956
Shadow of a Man Paul Bryant 1955
The Vise Benny (as Billy Nagy), Bonsell, Hickson (as Billy Nagy), Jack 1954
River Beat Eddie (deck sailor) 1954
Rheingold Theatre Car driver, Carson, Hearn, Martin, Randall 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙