Bug Hall

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Brandon "Bug" Hall is an American actor. He is best known for his childhood roles as Alfalfa in The Little Rascals (1994) and Buster Stupid in The Stupids (1996).

Brandon "Bug" Hall is an American actor. He is best known for his childhood roles as Alfalfa in The Little Rascals (1994) and Buster Stupid in The Stupids (1996).

Birth Name

Brandon Hall

Born

Monday, 04 February 1985

Links

Actor Filmography

This Is the Year Donnie 2020
Warrior Road Snarky Mark 2017
The Shadow People Andrew 2017
Harley and the Davidsons Arthur Davidson 2016
Subterranea The Captive 2015
The Little Rascals Save The Day Ice Cream Man / Delivery Man 2014
North Blvd Peter 2014
Masters of Sex Schacter 2013
Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike Leonard Small 2012
Revolution Brian 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

This Is the Year Donnie 2020
Warrior Road Snarky Mark 2017
The Shadow People Andrew 2017
Harley and the Davidsons Arthur Davidson 2016
Subterranea The Captive 2015
The Little Rascals Save The Day Ice Cream Man / Delivery Man 2014
North Blvd Peter 2014
Masters of Sex Schacter 2013
Atlas Shrugged II: The Strike Leonard Small 2012
Revolution Brian 2012
Major Crimes Scott Perry 2012
Arachnoquake Paul 2012
Fortress Michael 2012
Nikita Robbie 2010
Memphis Beat Matt Harris 2010
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love Rob 2009
Castle Jesse Jones 2009
The Day The Earth Stopped Man 2008
90210 Darius 2008
Saving Grace Nick, Sarah's boyfriend 2007
Justice Colin Clark 2006
Criminal Minds Ben Foster 2005
Mortuary Cal 2005
CSI: NY Mike Black 2004
Arizona Summer Scott 2004
Footsteps Spencer Weaver 2003
Cold Case Matthew Adams 2003
The O.C. Robert 2003
The King and Queen of Moonlight Bay Tim Spooner 2003
CSI: Miami Evan Dunlar 2002
Get a Clue Jack Downey 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Daniel Halburt, Ernest Prestwich 2000
Strong Medicine Steve Kelley 2000
Skipped Parts Sam Callahan 2000
Providence Jackie 1999
Mel Travis 1998
Charmed Eddie Mullen 1998
Kelly Kelly Brian Kelly 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Scout Bozell 1997
Hercules Little Boy (voice) 1997
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves! Adam Szalinski 1997
The Munsters' Scary Little Christmas Eddie Munster 1996
The Stupids Buster Stupid 1996
The Big Green Newt Shaw 1995
Tad Tad Lincoln 1995
The Little Rascals Alfalfa 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙