Buster Slaven

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Matthew Bradley Slaven

Born

Monday, 30 October 1922

Died

Saturday, 27 June 2009

Actor Filmography

Somebody Up There Likes Me Sidekick 1956
Halls of Montezuma Marine 1951
The Lone Ranger Ira Hinshaw 1949
A Southern Yankee Confederate Soldier 1948
Tornado Range Jebby Sawyer (as Brad Slaven) / Jebby Sawyer 1948
Stage to Mesa City Bob Watson (as Brad Slaven) / Bob Watson 1948
Cheyenne Takes Over Bailey (as Brad Slaven) / Bailey 1947
Return of the Lash Tom Grant 1947
Ridin' Down the Trail Henchman Silton / Silton 1947
Mother Wore Tights Sailor 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Somebody Up There Likes Me Sidekick 1956
Halls of Montezuma Marine 1951
The Lone Ranger Ira Hinshaw 1949
A Southern Yankee Confederate Soldier 1948
Tornado Range Jebby Sawyer (as Brad Slaven) / Jebby Sawyer 1948
Stage to Mesa City Bob Watson (as Brad Slaven) / Bob Watson 1948
Cheyenne Takes Over Bailey (as Brad Slaven) / Bailey 1947
Return of the Lash Tom Grant 1947
Ridin' Down the Trail Henchman Silton / Silton 1947
Mother Wore Tights Sailor 1947
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir Enquiries at Sproule's 1947
Border Feud Jim Condon 1947
Range Beyond the Blue Kirk Mason (as Brad Slavin) / Kirk Mason 1947
Law of the Lash Sam - the Grocery Salesman 1947
The Beginning or the End Enola Gay Assistant Gunner 1947
Rainbow Over the Rockies Henchman Turner 1947
I'll Be Yours Stranger 1947
Calendar Girl Masher 1947
Love Laughs at Andy Hardy Freshman 1946
Trail to Mexico The Texas Kid (as Brad Slaven) / The Texas Kid 1946
Cluny Brown English Boy on Bike 1946
Moon Over Montana Phil Barkley 1946
Unholy Partners Newsboy 1941
Down in San Diego Bellhop 1941
Let's Make Music High School Band Member 1940
City for Conquest Sidney - Pupil 1940
Pride and Prejudice Beck's Assistant 1940
My Little Chickadee Schoolboy 1940
Young Tom Edison Boy at Tree 1940
They Asked for It Newsboy 1939
Kentucky Newsboy 1938
The Mad Miss Manton Messenger Boy with Telegrams 1938
Prairie Moon Mortimer Larkin 1938
Too Hot to Handle Second Newsboy 1938
Juvenile Court Joe 1938
Professor Beware Western Union Boy 1938
One Wild Night Copy Boy 1938
Bringing Up Baby Peabody's Caddy 1938
Scandal Street Newsboy 1938
Love Is a Headache Mike's Friend 1938
Thoroughbreds Don't Cry Jockey Hoot Meyer 1937
A Damsel in Distress Bit Role 1937
Hot Water Red 1937
Super-Sleuth Newsboy #3 1937
Angel's Holiday Copy Boy 1937
Maytime Maypole Singer 1937
Sea Devils Newsboy 1937
Reunion Boy 1936
The Devil Is a Sissy 'Six-Toes' 1936
M'Liss Extra as Student 1936
Let's Sing Again Orphan washing dishes 1936
The Ex-Mrs. Bradford Newsboy 1936
Little Lord Fauntleroy Fighting Boy 1936
A Tale of Two Cities Servant Boy 1935
Ah Wilderness! Boy with Fireworks 1935
This Is the Life Tommy - Boy at Picnic 1935
Kid Millions Boy in ice cream number 1934
Roman Scandals Shantytown Boy 1933
The Prizefighter and the Lady Farmer's Son 1933
Murders in the Zoo Little Boy at the Zoo / Little Boy at the Zoo (Uncredited) 1933
Topaze Student 1933
Lawyer Man Silent Boy Walking at End 1932
Sky Bride Boy at Springdale Fair 1932
The Christmas Party Party Guest 1931
Night Work Orphan 1930
Shivering Shakespeare Shepherd / Guard 1930
Dynamite Little Boy 1929
Sunny Side Up Little boy 1929
The Virginian Little Boy 1929
Is Everybody Happy? Ted Todd as a Boy 1929
This Is Heaven Little Boy 1929
The Valiant Little Boy 1929
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙