Cam Clarke

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Cameron Arthur Clarke is an American voice actor and singer, known for his voice work in animation, video games and commercials. He is best known for providing the voices of Leonardo and Rocksteady in the original Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles animated series and Shotaro Kaneda in the 1989 original Streamline Pictures English dub of Akira. read more

Cameron Arthur Clarke is an American voice actor and singer, known for his voice work in animation, video games and commercials. He is best known for providing the voices of Leonardo and Rocksteady in the original Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles animated series and Shotaro Kaneda in the 1989 original Streamline Pictures English dub of Akira. He often voices teenagers and other similarly young characters. One of his prominent roles in video games was voicing Liquid Snake in the Metal Gear series.

Birth Name

Cameron Arthur Clarke

Born

Wednesday, 06 November 1957

Actor Filmography

Cagaster of an Insect Cage Tariq (voice), Manji (voice) 2020
The Valhalla Murders Additional Voices (voice), Petur (voice) 2019
LEGO DC Batman: Family Matters Brother Eye / Bat Computer (voice) / Brother Eye (voice) 2019
The Promised Neverland Demon (voice), Demon B (voice) 2019
Hero Mask Connor 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Animal Crackers Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Power of Grayskull: The Definitive History of He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Himself - Voice Actor 2017
Fate/Apocrypha Caster of Black / Avicebron (voice), Victor Frankenstein (voice) 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cagaster of an Insect Cage Tariq (voice), Manji (voice) 2020
The Valhalla Murders Additional Voices (voice), Petur (voice) 2019
LEGO DC Batman: Family Matters Brother Eye / Bat Computer (voice) / Brother Eye (voice) 2019
The Promised Neverland Demon (voice), Demon B (voice) 2019
Hero Mask Connor 2018
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Animal Crackers Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Power of Grayskull: The Definitive History of He-Man and the Masters of the Universe Himself - Voice Actor 2017
Fate/Apocrypha Caster of Black / Avicebron (voice), Victor Frankenstein (voice) 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Trolls ADR Group (voice) 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Masachika Kouda (voice) 2016
Storks Loop Group (voice) 2016
Monster High: Welcome to Monster High Monster Boy Vampire 2016
Ever After High: Epic Winter Giles Grimm / Hopper Croakington II (voice) 2016
Big Fish & Begonia Zhurong (voice) 2016
Jungle Master 2: Candy Planet JonBon (voice) 2016
Monster High: Great Scarrier Reef Announcer #2 (voice) (as Cameron Clarke) / Hoodude Voodoo / Announcer #2 2016
The Lion Guard Mwoga (voice), (voice) (additional voices), (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Monster High: Boo York, Boo York Heath Burns / Mr. Rotter / Crazy Deady (voice) 2015
Ever After High: Way Too Wonderland Giles Grimm (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Monster High: Haunted Ghost Student (voice) 2015
Ever After High: Spring Unsprung Giles Grimm 2015
Rainbow Brite Murky Dismal / Red Butler, Murky Dismal 2014
Ever After High: Thronecoming Giles Grimm 2014
Big Hero 6 Additional Voice 2014
Monster High: Freaky Fusion Hoodude Voodoo (voice) (as Cameron Clarke) / Mr. Rotter 2014
Turtle Power: The Definitive History Of The Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Himself 2014
Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! Vampire Dignitary #1 (voice) (as Cameron Clarke) 2014
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow Mr. Oh (voice) (as Jimmy Flinders) 2014
Monster High: 13 Wishes Narrator 2013
Hatched Hugh Heifer / Grandpa Goat (voice) 2013
Robotech: Love Live Alive Lancer 2013
Legends Of Oz: Dorothy's Return Additional Voices (voice) 2013
Ever After High Giles Grimm (voice), Giles Grimm 2013
Avengers Assemble Piledriver (voice) 2013
Lego Batman: The Movie - DC Super Heroes Unite Martian Manhunter (voice) / Martian Manhunter 2013
Monster High: Scaris, City of Frights Mr. Rotter (voice) (as Cameron Clarke) 2013
Rachel & the TreeSchoolers Bongo / Hue 2012
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 80s Leonardo (voice), '87 Leonardo (voice), '87 Leonardo / '87 Rocksteady (voice), '87 Leonardo / '87 Rocksteady 2012
Hotel Transylvania Additional Voices (voice) 2012
A Turtle's Tale 2: Sammy's Escape from Paradise Seagull (as Clark Kelly) 2012
Paranorman Blithe Hollow Townperson (voice) 2012
Total Recall Terminal Announcer (voice) 2012
Monster High: Friday Night Frights Romulus (voice) 2012
Rob Dyrdek's Wild Grinders Emo Crys 2012
Ultimate Spider-Man Piledriver / Captain Ultra 2012
Monsuno Chase Suno, Chase Suno (voice) 2011
Monster High: Escape From Skull Shores Ghost (voice) (as Cam Clark) 2012
VO Buzz Weekly Self 2012
Level Up Puzzle Box Announcer 2012
Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall In Love? Valentine's Mother (voice) (as Cam Clark) 2011
Monster High: Fright On Van Hellscream (voice) 2011
Shelf Life Victor 2011
X-Men Professor X 2011
Death Battle Leonardo (archive footage) 2010
Monster High: Ghouls Rule! Mr. Rotter (voice) (as Cameron Clarke) 2010
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Doc Samson, Doc Samson / Frank Payne / Constrictor, Doc Samson / Hulkbuster Pilot, Doc Samson / Simon Utrecht / Vector 2010
Hawaii Five-0 Jack Lord (voice) 2010
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Seagull (voice) 2010
Furry Vengeance Background Voices (voice) 2010
Tooth Fairy Voice Cast (voice) 2010
Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey! Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa Pope Sage (voice), Sage (voice) 2009
Terminator Salvation: The Machinima Series Laz Howard (voice) 2009
Special Agent Oso Whirlybird (voice), (voice), R. R. Rapide (voice) / R. R. Rapide, R.R. Rapide (voice), R.R. Rapide, Whiry Bird 2009
Tales of the Black Freighter Money Lender (voice) 2009
Angel Wars: The Messengers Occulus (as Cam Clark) 2009
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! Solitary Eagle 2008
Star Wars: The Clone Wars O-Mer (voice) 2008
Metal Gear Saga Vol. 2 Liquid Snake 2008
The Pirates Who Don't Do Anything: A VeggieTales Movie The King (voice) 2008
Bleach the Movie 2: The Diamond Dust Rebellion Yasochika Iemura (voice) 2007
Back at the Barnyard Freddy the Ferret, Freddy, Freddy the Ferret / Crook, Freddy the Ferret / Dad / Sheep #2, Freddy the Ferret / Gopher #3, Freddy the Ferret / Male Doctor, Freddy the Ferret / Mr. Fluffy, Freddy the Ferret / Security Guard, Freddy the Ferret / Station Announcer, Freddy the Ferret / Trainer in Film, Freddy the Ferret / 2nd Crook / Man #3C, Freddy the Ferret / Alien, Freddy the Ferret / Announcer / Passenger Dog #1, Freddy the Ferret / Biker, Freddy the Ferret / Bouncer / Ring Announcer / Red-Haired Guy 2007
Yo Gabba Gabba! 2007
Underdog Little Brown Dog (voice) (as Cameron A. Clarke) 2007
Mosaic Stephan / Italian Captain 2007
The Land Before Time Bron 2007
Busô renkin Shinyo Suzuki (voice) 2006
Codename: Kids Next Door - Operation Z.E.R.O. Additional Voices (voice) 2006
Barnyard Freddy the Ferret (voice) 2006
Metal Gear Saga Vol. 1 Liquid Snake 2006
Flip That House Narrator 2005
Honey and Clover Takumi Mayama (voice) 2005
Avatar: The Last Airbender Lao / Additional Voices 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Dean Collins, Dean Collins / Drake, Dean Collins / MacGruder / Max the Photocopier, Dean Collins / Meridian Alderman 2004
Mulan II Loop Group (voice) 2004
Little Angels: The Brightest Christmas Daniel (voice) 2004
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow Sotetsu Kazehana (voice) 2004
Mickey, Donald, Goofy: The Three Musketeers Loop Group (voice) 2004
Megas XLR Bot #32 2004
Monster Richard Braun 2004
Duel Masters Rikuda's Father / Tohru 2004
Clifford's Really Big Movie Marcus (voice) 2004
The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata (voice) 2004
Clifford's Puppy Days Choo-Choo, Mr. Howard, Mr. Mark Howard 2003
Elysium (voice) 2003
The Godthumb Adopted Lawyer Son / Mr. Henderson 2002
Masters of the Universe vs. the Snake Men Prince Adam, He-Man, King Grayskull 2002
Dead Above Ground Loop Group (voice) 2002
Justice League Paramedic 2001
Totally Spies! Brock Williams 2001
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy British Captain / Unicorn, Employee / Kid #2 / Narrator, Irwin's Brother / Worm, Kid on TV / Man, Mandy's Monster 2001
House of Mouse Simba 2001
I Love 1980's Himself 2001
Grandma Got Run Over By A Reindeer Austin Bucks (voice) (as James Flinders) 2000
Clifford the Big Red Dog Machavelli / Mr. Mark Howard / Mr. Dink / Ad Announcer, Mac (voice), Mac, Machavelli 2000
God, the Devil and Bob (voice) 2000
Max Steel (voice) 2000
The Little Mermaid 2: Return to the Sea Flounder (voice) 2000
The Nuttiest Nutcracker Prince / Asparagus / Mouse Sergeant (voice) 1999
Roughnecks: The Starship Troopers Chronicles Eddie Flores / Mr. Ibanez / Lt. Andrew 1999
The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride Simba 1998
Scooby-Doo on Zombie Island Detective Beau Neville (voice) 1998
Mad Jack the Pirate Fuzzy 1998
The Secret Files of the SpyDogs Additional Voices (voice) 1998
Matter of Trust Radio Caller 1 1998
Toonsylvania Additional Voices 1998
Men in Black: The Series (voice), Alcidian 1997
Pepper Ann Stuart 1997
Troops Captain Jyanix Bauch (voice) (as Cam Clark) 1997
KaBlam! (segment "Jetcat") (voice) (as James Flinders) 1996
Viper Pulse (voice) (as Cameron A. Clarke) 1996
Dot & Spot's Magical Christmas Adventure Spot (voice) (as Cam Clark) 1996
Jumanji Peter Shepherd / Car Salesman / Justin Galloway 1996
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles Maxwell / Quarryman 1 1996
Superman: The Animated Series Older Thug, Sid Melkin 1996
Quack Pack (voice) (as Cam Clark), Gustav Goose (voice) (as Cam Clark) 1996
Iron Monkey 2 Representative in the city (voice) 1996
The Spooktacular New Adventures of Casper The Prince 1996
Cow and Chicken Airport Announcer / Captain, Customer #1 / Cop #1 / Thief #2 1995
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Voices, Poindexter, Pons The Powerboy, Devil Pigs / Mr.Hat / Voices, Poindexter (voice) (as Cam Clark) 1995
Space Strikers Additional Voices 1995
Timon & Pumbaa Simba 1995
The Mask Dak / Putty Thing, Putty Thing, Dak / Putty Thing / Don Julovit, Dak / Putty Thing / Lizard Man 1995
The New Adventures of Peter Rabbit Peter Rabbit 1995
Mickey's Fun Songs: Beach Party at Walt Disney World Aladdin (voice) 1995
Spider-Man: The Animated Series Mr. Fantastic / Reed Richards 1994
Gargoyles Brendan Quarters / Gillecomgain / Thief / Henchman, Erik Sturlisson, Young Gillecomgain 1994
Creepy Crawlers Spooky Goopy, Spooky Goopy / Additional Voices (voice) (as Jimmy Flinders) 1994
The Tick Die Fledermaus, (voice), Fishboy / Lost Prince of Atlantis / Fledermaus 1994
Aladdin (voice), Man 1994
The Jungle King Ricardo 1994
Walker, Texas Ranger A.R.T., News Narrator 1993
Eek! The Cat (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Puffy, Reindeer, Voice on Radio (voice) 1992
Pinocchio Talking Cricket / Wolf / Candlewick (voice) 1992
Sailor Moon Additional Voices (voice) 1992
El retorno de D'Artacan 1991
Mr. Bogus Mr. Bogus 1991
Spacecats Incidental Characters (voice) 1991
Where's Waldo? (voice) 1991
Darkwing Duck Boy by Fountain 1991
Widget, the World Watcher (voice) 1990
Captain Planet and the Planeteers Ooze 1990
Attack of the Killer Tomatoes Igor Smith (voice), Igor Smith 1990
TaleSpin Daring Dan Dawson 1990
Miao tan shuang long Molester - Mall 1989
The California Raisin Show Beebop (voice) 1989
The Karate Kid Additional Characters 1989
Tales from the Crypt Dudley / Bailiff Wolf, Mr. Byrd's Puppet, Ronald 1989
This Is America, Charlie Brown Vocalist 1988
Dino-Riders 1988
Denver, the Last Dinosaur Freddie Facknitts 1988
Robotech II: The Sentinels Maximillian Sterling 1988
Akira Kaneda (voice: English version) (as James Flinders) 1988
Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis Narutaki (Streamline 1993) (voice) 1988
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs Philip (voice), Brad, Phillip / Soldier, Phillip 1987
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Leonardo, Rocksteady, Leonardo (voice), Leonardo / Rocksteady, Leonardo / Mung, Mung, Alfredo, Alien, Angry Man on Street, Attila The Frog, Chester, Leonardo / Diner Worker, Leonardo / Dr. Keppel, Oswald Dren, Rupert, Leonardo / Pinky McFingers, Leonardo / Police Sargent / Mad Dog Goon #2 / Bank Guard #1, Leonardo / Professor Tut, Leonardo / Rocksteady / Attila the Frog, Leonardo / Rocksteady / Babyface Cleaver, Leonardo / Rocksteady / Cop #1, Leonardo / Rocksteady / Director, Leonardo / Rocksteady / Green Krang Clone, Leonardo / Rocksteady / Shell-Ri-La High Councillor, Leonardo / Soldier on Radio, Leonardo / Teenage Thief, Leonardo / Zack's Dad / Eric, Lt. Montoya, Mayor, Mighty Rocksteady 1987
Animated Stories from the New Testament Simon / Guard 1987
L.A. Law Reporter #4 1986
My Little Pony 'n Friends Salty (voice) 1986
The Real Ghostbusters Guggenheim 1986
G-Force: Guardians of Space Dirk Daring / Red Impulse 1987
Robotech: The Movie Tech / Additional Voices (voice) (as Max Christian) 1986
Born to Defense (voice) 1986
The Colbys Young Man 1985
Robotech Max Sterling, Max Sterling / Lance Belmont, Maximillion Sterling, Max Sterling / Lance Belmont / Yellow Dancer / Lancer 1985
Codename: Robotech Max (voice) (as Jimmy Flinders) 1985
Snorks Additional Voices 1984
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind Prince Milo ('Warriors of the Wind' dub) (voice: English version) (uncredited) 1984
What's Up, Hideous Sun Demon Scientist 1983
Attack of the Super Monsters Wally / Dog Owner / Road Worker 1 / Rat Victim Lieutenant / Conference Soldier 2 / Hiker 1 1983
Dragon Lord Dragon's Father (voice) 1982
Fame Charlie 1982
The Avenging Jared Anderson 1982
D'Artacan y los tres mosqueperros 1981
Baker's Hawk Morrie Carson 1976
The Smurfs and the Magic Flute Johan (voice) 1976
Family Feud Himself - Celebrity Contestant 1976
The King Family Show Himself 1965
Daniel Boone Pasco, Jr. 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙