Carl Bernard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Bernard Charles Grove

Born

Sunday, 08 October 1905

Died

Thursday, 04 May 1972

Actor Filmography

Country Matters Thorpe 1972
Pardon My Genie The Vicar 1972
Cider with Rosie Squire 1971
Upstairs, Downstairs Waterman 1971
Jane Eyre Lord Ingram 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Roper 1969
The Expert Scott 1968
Rogues' Gallery Roper 1968
Man in a Suitcase Karl Braun 1967
Mystery and Imagination Herr Jensen 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Country Matters Thorpe 1972
Pardon My Genie The Vicar 1972
Cider with Rosie Squire 1971
Upstairs, Downstairs Waterman 1971
Jane Eyre Lord Ingram 1970
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Roper 1969
The Expert Scott 1968
Rogues' Gallery Roper 1968
Man in a Suitcase Karl Braun 1967
Mystery and Imagination Herr Jensen 1966
Mogul Richardson 1965
Sherlock Holmes Dr. Sterndale 1964
This Is My Street Fred 1964
Out of This World Yanvro 1962
Jailbreak Inspector Brand 1962
Citizen James 1960
Maigret Foucrier 1960
Danger Man Leonido 1960
No Hiding Place Duke, George Adamson, Gerald Clavering 1959
The Adventures of Brigadier Wellington-Bull Fred, a Soho type 1959
The Headless Ghost Sgt. Grayson 1959
Corridors Of Blood Ned, The Crow 1958
Our Mutual Friend Alfred Lammle 1958
Sword of Freedom Galeotto, President 1958
Hour of Decision Inspector Gower 1957
Three Men in a Boat Tall Man (Maze) 1956
Armchair Theatre Jeweller #1, Kelmore 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Hesse, Latoure 1956
The Adventures of Robin Hood Archbishop, Dick Banks, Lord Duquesne, Pedlar 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre The President 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙