Charlotte Rampling

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Tessa Charlotte Rampling is an English actress, model and singer, known for her work in European arthouse films in English, French, and Italian. An icon of the Swinging Sixties, she began her career as a model and later became a fashion icon and muse.

Tessa Charlotte Rampling is an English actress, model and singer, known for her work in European arthouse films in English, French, and Italian. An icon of the Swinging Sixties, she began her career as a model and later became a fashion icon and muse.

Birth Name

Charlotte Tessa Rampling

Born

Tuesday, 05 February 1946

Actress Filmography

Dune Reverend Mother Gaius Helen Mohiam / Gaius Helen Mohiam 2021
Benedetta Felicita 2021
Last Words Batlk 2020
Valley of the Gods Amanda Joyce 2020
Helmut Newton: The Bad and the Beautiful Self / Herself 2020
DNA Claire Bobin 2019
Waiting for the Miracle to Come Dixie Riggs 2019
Kiss & Tell Elizabeth 2018
The Little Stranger Mrs. Ayres 2018
Red Sparrow "Matron" 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dune Reverend Mother Gaius Helen Mohiam / Gaius Helen Mohiam 2021
Benedetta Felicita 2021
Last Words Batlk 2020
Valley of the Gods Amanda Joyce 2020
Helmut Newton: The Bad and the Beautiful Self / Herself 2020
DNA Claire Bobin 2019
Waiting for the Miracle to Come Dixie Riggs 2019
Kiss & Tell Elizabeth 2018
The Little Stranger Mrs. Ayres 2018
Red Sparrow "Matron" 2018
Euphoria Marina 2018
Submergence Alma 2017
Hannah Hannah 2017
The Sense of an Ending Veronica Ford 2017
Assassin's Creed Ellen Kaye 2016
Passage To Mars Herself (voice) 2016
London Spy Frances 2015
The Forbidden Room The Ostler's Mother 2015
Close Up with the Hollywood Reporter Self 2015
45 Years Kate Mercer 2015
Portrait of the Artist La mère (voice) 2015
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors Self 2014
Restless Sally Gilmartin / Eva Delectorskaya 2014
The Sea Miss Vavasour 2014
The Blueblack Hussar Herself 2013
Young & Beautiful Alice 2013
Night Train To Lisbon Older Adriana 2013
Broadchurch Jocelyn Knight 2013
I, Anna Anna Welles 2012
All About You Pauline 2012
Cleanskin Charlotte 2012
The Eye Of The Storm Elizabeth Hunter 2011
Melancholia Gaby 2011
The Look Herself 2011
D'un film à l'autre Herself (archive footage) 2011
The Mill and the Cross Mary 2011
Rio Sex Comedy Charlotte 2010
Never Let Me Go Miss Emily 2010
Streetdance 3D Helena 2010
Rose, c'est Paris Herself 2010
Life During Wartime Jacqueline 2009
The Invisible Woman Rose 2009
Boogie Woogie Emille 2009
Blame It on Mum Mady Celliers 2009
All About Actresses Charlotte Rampling 2009
The Duchess Lady Spencer 2008
Babylon A.D. The High Priestess 2008
Deception Wall Street Belle 2008
Dolphins and Whales 3D: Tribes of the Ocean Narrator (voice) 2008
100 Years Under the Sea: Shipwrecks of the Caribbean Narrator 2007
Chaotic Ana Justine 2007
Amazon Trek: In Search of Vanishing Secrets 2007
Angel Hermione 2007
Twice Upon a Time Alice d'Abanville 2006
Dexter Dr. Evelyn Vogel 2006
Basic Instinct 2 Milena Gardosh 2006
Heading South Ellen 2005
Lemming Alice Pollock 2005
The Keys to the House Nicole 2004
Immortal Elma Turner 2004
The Statement Nicole 2003
Imperium: Augustus Livia Drusilla 2003
Swimming Pool Sarah Morton 2003
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead Helen 2003
Summer Things Elizabeth Lannier 2002
Searching For Debra Winger Herself 2002
Spy Game Berlin: Anne Cathcart 2001
My Uncle Silas Lady Sylvia 2001
Superstition Frances Matteo 2001
Devil's Island: Journey Into Jungle Alcatraz Narrator 2001
The Fourth Angel Kate 2001
Under the Sand Marie Drillon 2000
Aberdeen Helen 2000
Signs & Wonders Marjorie 2000
Great Expectations Miss Havisham 1999
The Cherry Orchard Ranyevskaya 1999
Scrapbooks from Africa and Beyond Narrator (voice) 1998
The Wings of the Dove Aunt Maude 1997
Invasion Of Privacy Deidre Stiles - Josh's Attorney 1996
Asphalt Tango Marion 1996
Radetzkymarsch Valerie von Taussig 1994
Hammers Over the Anvil Grace McAlister 1994
Screen One Sonya Davies 1989
Helmut Newton: Frames from the Edge Herself 1989
Paris by Night Clara Paige 1989
D.O.A. Mrs. Fitzwaring 1988
Mascara Gaby Hart 1987
Angel Heart Margaret Krusemark 1987
Max mon amour Margaret Jones 1986
He Died with His Eyes Open Barbara Spark 1985
Tristesse et beauté Léa Uéno 1985
Long Live Life Catherine Perrin 1984
The Verdict Laura Fischer 1982
Stardust Memories Dorrie 1980
CBS News Sunday Morning Herself (also archive footage) 1979
Orca Rachel Bedford 1977
Sherlock Holmes in New York Irene Adler 1976
Foxtrot Julia 1976
Arena Herself 1975
Farewell, My Lovely Helen Grayle 1975
Yuppi Du Silvia 1975
Jackpot Mrs. Lawerence 1975
Caravan to Vaccares Lila 1974
The Night Porter Lucia 1974
Zardoz Consuella 1974
Asylum Barbara 1972
Corky Corky's Wife 1972
The Ski Bum Samantha 1971
'Tis Pity She's a Whore Annabella 1971
Vanishing Point The Hitchhiker 1971
Three Marty 1969
The Damned Elisabeth Thallman 1969
Target: Harry Ruth Carlyle 1969
Sequestro di persona Christina 1968
The Long Duel Jane 1967
Georgy Girl Meredith 1966
BBC Play of the Month Flaminia 1965
Rotten to the Core Sara Capell 1965
The Knack... and How to Get It Water Skier 1965
A Hard Day's Night Girl at Disco 1964
Theatre 625 The Girl 1964
The Avengers Hana 1961
2017 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
2016 Oscar Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Nominated
2013 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙