Christopher Dyson

Actor
54

Birth Name

Christopher Dyson Harper

Born

Sunday, 27 August 1978

Actor Filmography

Undercover Grandpa Aspic Agent #3 2017
Taken SGT Joe Roberts 2017
Incorporated Bald Cop 2016
Designated Survivor Secret Service Agent #1 (as Chris Dyson) 2016
Suicide Squad Missing Hand Guard 2016
Damien Soldier 5 2016
11.22.63 Biggest Cop, Biggest Plainclothes Cop 2016
Dark Matter Cell Commander 2015
Reign Bellows 2013
The Art Of The Steal Ranking Officer 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Undercover Grandpa Aspic Agent #3 2017
Taken SGT Joe Roberts 2017
Incorporated Bald Cop 2016
Designated Survivor Secret Service Agent #1 (as Chris Dyson) 2016
Suicide Squad Missing Hand Guard 2016
Damien Soldier 5 2016
11.22.63 Biggest Cop, Biggest Plainclothes Cop 2016
Dark Matter Cell Commander 2015
Reign Bellows 2013
The Art Of The Steal Ranking Officer 2013
Cracked Uniform (as Chris Dyson) 2013
Transporter: The Series Jailbird One 2012
Beauty and the Beast Rayburn 2012
Copper Haverford's Coachman 2012
Against the Wall Patrick Maxwell 2011
Alphas Blackwater Leader 2011
XIII: The Series Secret Service Agent 2011
Breakout Kings 'A' Team Leader 2011
Nikita Alpha Team Leader 2010
The Bridge Man #1 2010
Shark City Fred Davidson 2009
The Border Militia Man 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Constable 2008
King's Ransom USA Today Reporter 2005
The Wool Cap Band Guy (as Chris Dyson) 2004
Head In The Clouds Scottish Lover 2004
The Reagans Bernie Leadon 2003
Abandon Pirates of Penzance 2002
Cirque du Soleil: Fire Within Narrator (voice) 2002
The Dead Zone Special Agent Sawyer 2002
Dice Eddie 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙