Christopher Olsen

15
Christopher Olsen is a former American child actor.

Christopher Olsen is a former American child actor.

Birth Name

Christopher Robin Olsen

Born

Thursday, 19 September 1946

Actor Filmography

Return To Warbow David Fallam 1958
The Tarnished Angels Jack Shumann (as Chris Olsen) 1957
The Tall T Jeff (uncredited) 1957
The Sheriff of Cochise Timmy Weller 1956
Bigger Than Life Richie Avery 1956
The Fastest Gun Alive Bobby Tibbs (as Chris Olsen) 1956
The Naked Hills Billy as a Boy 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Hank McKenna 1956
Cheyenne Kenny Powell 1955
Crashout Timmy Mosher (as Chris Olsen) 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Return To Warbow David Fallam 1958
The Tarnished Angels Jack Shumann (as Chris Olsen) 1957
The Tall T Jeff (uncredited) 1957
The Sheriff of Cochise Timmy Weller 1956
Bigger Than Life Richie Avery 1956
The Fastest Gun Alive Bobby Tibbs (as Chris Olsen) 1956
The Naked Hills Billy as a Boy 1956
The Man Who Knew Too Much Hank McKenna 1956
Cheyenne Kenny Powell 1955
Crashout Timmy Mosher (as Chris Olsen) 1955
The Millionaire David, Wilbur 1955
The Star and the Story (as Chris Olsen) 1955
December Bride Dannie 1954
Lassie Bud 1954
The Long, Long Trailer Tommy 1954
The Danny Thomas Show Chris 1953
The Loretta Young Show Tommy Seller (as Chris Olsen) 1953
The Ray Milland Show (as Chris Olsen) 1953
Arena Boy (as Chris Olsen) 1953
Above And Beyond Little Paul (as Christie Olsen) 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Tommy (as Chris Olsen) 1952
Cavalcade of America Randy 1952
Four Star Playhouse Mattie Hepburn, Steve 1952
I'll See You In My Dreams Donald, at age 4 (as Christy Olson) 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Jimmy 1951
Big Town Billy Long 1950
Lux Video Theatre Timmy Ennis 1950
The Iron Curtain Andrei Gouzenko 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙