Christopher Shea

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Christopher Dylan Shea

Born

Wednesday, 05 February 1958

Died

Thursday, 19 August 2010

Actor Filmography

Mr. Sunshine Dan, Stage Manager 2011
Cougar Town Man 2009
Mad Men Walter Hoffman 2007
Raines Jim Milton 2007
Friday Night Lights Waiter 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Jim 2006
'Til Death Todd 2006
Love, Inc. Bruce 2005
Out of Practice Kenneth 2005
Desperate Housewives Photographer 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mr. Sunshine Dan, Stage Manager 2011
Cougar Town Man 2009
Mad Men Walter Hoffman 2007
Raines Jim Milton 2007
Friday Night Lights Waiter 2006
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Jim 2006
'Til Death Todd 2006
Love, Inc. Bruce 2005
Out of Practice Kenneth 2005
Desperate Housewives Photographer 2004
Cold Case Larry Detroit 2003
The Shield Udel 2002
Star Trek: Enterprise Andorian Captain Telev, Sajen 2001
Miss Congeniality Agent Jensen 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Craig Kaufman 2000
The West Wing Man #2 1999
Charmed Seeker #1 1998
The Practice A.D.A. Martin Beckham 1997
The Drew Carey Show Waiter 1995
Legend of Crystania: The Motion Picture Feness (voice) 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Saowin 1995
Frasier Barfly #1 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Keevan 1993
A Little Game Stu Parker 1971
The Odd Couple Phillip 1970
My World and Welcome to It Patrick 1969
The Love God? Boy Scout (uncredited) 1969
Smith! Alpie 1969
Here Come the Brides Joseph 1968
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir Adam 1968
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown Linus Van Pelt 1968
Firecreek Aaron Cobb 1968
The Second Hundred Years Nobby 1967
You're in Love, Charlie Brown Linus Van Pelt (voice) (as Chris Shea) 1967
The Invaders Boy - Jimmy, Johnny 1967
It's The Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown Linus Van Pelt (voice) (as Chris Shea) 1966
Shane Joey Starett 1966
That Girl Tommy Phillips 1966
Charlie Brown's All Stars! Linus van Pelt 1966
A Charlie Brown Christmas Linus Van Pelt 1965
Green Acres Clarence, Dilly Watkins 1965
A Boy Named Charlie Brown Linus Van Pelt 1963
Bonanza Sean 1959
The Magical World of Disney Billy Owens 1954

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙