Chyna

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Chyna was an American professional wrestler, glamour model, pornographic film actress, actress, and bodybuilder.

Chyna was an American professional wrestler, glamour model, pornographic film actress, actress, and bodybuilder.

Birth Name

Joan Marie Laurer

Born

Saturday, 27 December 1969

Died

Wednesday, 20 April 2016

Actress Filmography

Untold: Crimes and Penalties Self - WWF Superstar 2021
Vice Versa: Chyna Self / Herself 2021
WrestleMania 35 Chyna 2019
Wrestling with Chyna Herself / Self 2017
Vixens Who Rule Self 2015
WWE 24 Chyna 2015
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Self 2014
WWE Presents... Wrestling's Greatest Factions Chyna 2014
WWE Countdown Chyna 2014
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Self 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Untold: Crimes and Penalties Self - WWF Superstar 2021
Vice Versa: Chyna Self / Herself 2021
WrestleMania 35 Chyna 2019
Wrestling with Chyna Herself / Self 2017
Vixens Who Rule Self 2015
WWE 24 Chyna 2015
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Self 2014
WWE Presents... Wrestling's Greatest Factions Chyna 2014
WWE Countdown Chyna 2014
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Self 2014
WWE: Triple H - Thy Kingdom Come Chyna 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
White T Psychic 2013
WWE for All Mankind: Life & Career of Mick Foley Chyna 2013
The Top 100 Moments in Raw History Chyna 2012
Addicted to Fame Self 2012
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History Chyna 2011
Losing Control Barb 2011
Breaking the Code: Behind the Walls of Chris Jericho Chyna 2010
Reality Bites Back Self 2008
Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew Self, Self - Rehab Patient 2008
Trantasia Self - judge 2007
What Perez Sez Self 2007
Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav Self - Audience Member 2007
T.K.O. 2007
Illegal Aliens Rex 2007
The Surreal Life: Fame Games Herself - Participant, Herself - Participant (as Joanie Laurer) 2007
Cougar Club Teddy Archibald 2007
Queer Edge with Jack E. Jett Self 2005
Tombstone: The History of the Undertaker Chyna 2005
101 Reasons Not to Be a Pro Wrestler Herself / Self 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Chyna 2004
Mick Foley's Greatest Hits & Misses: A Life in Wrestling Chyna 2004
WWE Bloodbath: Wrestling's Most Incredible Steel Cage Matches Chyna 2003
Hunter: Back in Force Brandy Rose 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself (as Chyna Doll) 2003
The Surreal Life Self 2003
Alien Tracker Ree 2003
The Anna Nicole Show Self 2002
Frank McKlusky, C.I. Freeda 2002
The 44th Annual Grammy Awards Self 2002
The Nick Cannon Show Miss Joanie 2002
On the Line Female Handwrestler 2001
Tracker Rhee 2001
Fear Factor Self - Contestant 2001
Divas in Hedonism Herself / Self 2001
Gary & Mike Chyna 2001
WWF Armageddon Chyna 2000
Kurt Angle - It's True! It's True! Chyna 2000
Chyna Fitness: More Than Meets the Eye Self 2000
Divas: Postcard from the Caribbean Chyna 2000
The Rock - The People's Champ Chyna / Herself 2000
Alien Fury: Countdown to Invasion Ava Zurich 2000
Beyond the Mat Self 1999
Relic Hunter Natasha Tripova 1999
The Martin Short Show Self 1999
WWE Jakked Chyna 1999
Beggars and Choosers Chyna 1999
WWE Smackdown! Chyna 1999
WrestleMania XV Chyna 1999
WWF Super Astros Chyna 1998
WWE Sunday Night Heat Chyna 1998
Royal Rumble Chyna 1998
Celebrity Deathmatch Chyna 1998
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Mary Jo Ponder 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
Pacific Blue Tonya Sweet 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Janice 1996
MADtv Self 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
WWE Raw Chyna, Chyna (archive footage) 1993
Biography Herself, Self 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙